http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1324
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Punyakorn KUMKIEW | en |
dc.contributor | ปุณยกร ขำเขียว | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | NATTAWUT PREYAWANIT | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐวุฒิ ปรียวนิตย์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P) | en |
dc.description | การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research is aimed to study the satisfaction level of cyclists on existed bicycle routes and its impact on the residents or the communities living within a closed proximity of the routes as a key objective; additionally, the study is also conducted on any secondary information available in the topic of bicycle routing and networks assessment including its physical structure and components of an existed path, in order to provide the solutions and recommendations in developing a new or improving an old cycling routing network on Rattankosin island. The methodologies used have been ranging from the typical study of theory, policy, concept, idea, and cases from locally and internationally; to the primary survey research on the actual sites located in Rattanakosin island; included observing of its physical structural designs and elements. The sample size selected consisted of 330 of bicycle users (cyclist), plus 400 of community residents whom were being conducted this research during January to April 2018. The referencing analysis incorporated a statistical approach in terms of frequency finding, and presented the numbers in percentage format that lead to a summary description in various aspects of the subject. Then, the research concluded the question in form of average mean and standard deviation. In conclusion, the study has found that the tested sample group of the actual users were the most satisfied with the suitability and appropriability of the cycling route; were averagely satisfied with the bicycle parking, bicycle lane width, bicycle lane surface, continuity of the bicycle lane, safety related concerns when using bicycle path, and the convenience level perceived from using the bicycle path; were the least satisfied with the lighting throughout the whole route at night time. Furthermore, the study on residents and communities in closed proximity of the bicycle routes has found none factor that were most satisfied with; but were averagely satisfied with the suitability and appropriateness of the bicycle routing network and the convenience received from living on or nearby the bicycle route; however, they were least satisfied with the comfortability doing errands or any activities at home, the safety of traveling on or nearby bicycle route, the bicycle lane width, the supportive equipment in using or separating bicycle lanes, and ultimately including the public relations or announcements concerning the positive impacting in using those bicycle routes, meaning that they were not seeing communication such as bicycle path in which they lived on helps reducing the pollution and traffic jam as examples. The study on observing the physical structure designs and elements in existed bicycle path at last has found that there is a need in improving the suitability of routing networks, safety and hazardous concerns, and convenience supposedly received in using those bicycle routes. As a final recommendation on developing the bicycle networks around Rattankosin island advises the project to consist of an improving on the safety related area, the convenience presumably received in, bicycle routing network designs that connect to other means of transportation and number of key locations, and the physical structure that would allow for other vehicles to maybe also gain its beneficial, as well as suggests to share the plan in designing the bicycle routing beforehand in order to do related PR and communications that permit people living in the areas to partake in the project participation. In return, the bicycle routing project will effectively succeed in coordinating among various factors that leads to a true embrace of the communities as they would be able to voice their opinion, and create a linkage relationship that associating to the local roots, living condition, way of life, traffic and transportation as initially planned. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้เส้นทางจักรยานและผู้อยู่อาศัยบริเวณเส้นทางจักรยาน และข้อมูลจากการประเมินโครงสร้างทางกายภาพและองค์ประกอบของเส้นทางจักรยานในปัจจุบัน เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาเส้นทางจักรยานบริเวณเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ โดยศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี มาตรการ และกรณีศึกษาจากต่างประเทศ รวมทั้งแจกแบบสอบถาม และลงพื้นที่สำรวจลักษณะโครงสร้างทางกายภาพของเส้นทางจักรยานในปัจจุบัน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งเป็น กลุ่มผู้ใช้เส้นทางจักรยาน จำนวน 330 คน และกลุ่มผู้อยู่อาศัยบริเวณเส้นทางจักรยาน จำนวน 400 คน ดำเนินการในระหว่างเดือนมกราคม ถึง เดือนเมษายน พ.ศ.2561 ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามโดยการหาค่าความถี่ (Frequency) และนำผลที่ได้มานำเสนอในรูปแบบจำนวนร้อยละ(Percentage) นำไปสู่การวิเคราะห์และบรรยายลักษณะของข้อมูลในแต่ละด้าน และนำผลที่ได้มานำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปแบบค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน S.D. (Standard Deviation) ผลสรุปจากการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ใช้เส้นทางจักรยานมีระดับความพึงพอใจระดับมาก คือ ความเหมาะสมของเส้นทางจักรยานในพื้นที่ศึกษา ระดับปานกลางคือ จุดบริการที่จอดจักรยาน ความกว้างของเส้นทางจักรยาน สภาพพื้นผิวเส้นทางจักรยาน ความต่อเนื่องของเส้นทางจักรยาน ความปลอดภัยจากการสัญจรบนเส้นทางจักรยาน และความสะดวกสบายในการเดินทางด้วยเส้นทางจักรยาน ระดับน้อยคือ แสงไฟส่องสว่างในเวลากลางคืน ส่วนกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้อยู่อาศัยบริเวณเส้นทางจักรยาน ไม่มีความพึงพอใจระดับมาก มีระดับความพึงพอใจปานกลางคือ ความเหมาะสมของเส้นทางจักรยานในพื้นที่ และความสะดวกสบายในการเดินทางบนท้องถนนที่มีเส้นทางจักรยาน ระดับน้อยคือ ความสะดวกสบายในการประกอบกิจกรรมต่างๆ ความปลอดภัยในการสัญจรบนท้องถนน ขนาดความกว้างของเส้นทางจักรยาน อุปกรณ์แบ่งช่องทางจักรยาน การประชาสัมพันธ์ให้คนในพื้นที่รับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารต่างๆ เส้นทางจักรยานสามารถลดปัญหามลพิษในพื้นที่ และเส้นทางจักรยานสามารถลดปัญหาการจราจรในพื้นที่ ส่วนการประเมินโครงสร้างทางกายภาพและองค์ประกอบของเส้นทางจักรยานในปัจจุบันพบว่าต้องมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขด้านความเหมาะสมของประเภทเส้นทางจักรยานในพื้นที่ ด้านความปลอดภัย และความสะดวกสบายในการเดินทางด้วยเส้นทางจักรยาน การพัฒนาและปรับปรุงโครงการเส้นทางจักรยานบริเวณเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ เสนอแนะให้มีการปรับปรุงเส้นทางจักรยานด้านความปลอดภัย ความสะดวกสบาย เส้นทางจักรยานสามารถเชื่อมต่อได้ทั่วถึงกันและสามารถเชื่อมโยงกับการเดินทางได้หลายรูปแบบ ปรับปรุงลักษณะทางกายภาพของเส้นทางจักรยานให้สามารถใช้พื้นที่ร่วมกับยานพาหนะประเภทอื่นได้ ตลอดจนเสนอแนะให้มีการวางแผนก่อนการจัดทำโครงการเส้นทางจักรยาน และประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ประชาชนได้เข้ามามีส่วนร่วม เพื่อให้โครงการเส้นทางจักรยานมีความสอดคล้องกับพื้นที่ ชุมชน วิถีชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ สภาพการจราจร และสามารถใช้ประโยชน์ได้อย่างเต็มประสิทธิภาพตามที่ได้วางไว้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การประเมินโครงการเส้นทางจักรยาน | th |
dc.subject | พื้นที่เกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ | th |
dc.subject | Assessment of Bicycle Route | en |
dc.subject | Rattanakosin Island | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | EVALUATION OF COMMUNITY BICYCLE ROUTE : A CASE STUDY OF THE RATTANAKOSIN ISLAND | en |
dc.title | การประเมินโครงการเส้นทางจักรยานบริเวณพื้นที่เกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |