http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1325
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Peera DOLPANIT | en |
dc.contributor | พีร ดลพนิต | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thitipat Pratharnsap | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฐิติพัฒน์ ประทานทรัพย์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | In addition to a building’s design, the architect must also design within the client’s set budget or propose strategies in meet that budget. If the proposed schematic design can determine the building’s form and budget, the design process can be shortened and allow for more design refinements. However, often times after proposing a design the client may wish to change design elements or building materials, resulting in re-estimation and delay to construction. The researcher has studied and experimented with BIM (Building Information Modeling) via Autodesk REVIT in the schematic design stage to help with design and initial budget estimation using building information from both building model information and non-model information. Initial budgetary information can be determined by extracting information via DYNAMO as a spread-sheet file (.xlsx) and then further processed by a plug-in program written by C#. The plug-in program developed has the ability to estimate initial budget by referring to building elements code defined by Standard Elemental Construction Cost Code for Building-2012 by The Engineering Institute of Thailand under H.M. The King’s Patronage as in the main estimation process. Moreover, the plug-in also has the ability to vary estimation from changes building elements in design or changes building materials. The development of such plug-in program has bestowed the architect with more accurate budgetary information with regards to building construction and shortened design process which will serve as a model for further development in initial budget estimation using building information modeling. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ในฐานะของสถาปนิกที่นอกจากที่ต้องทำการนำเสนอรูปแบบอาคารแล้ว การออกแบบเพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับงบประมาณ หรือการนำเสนอแนวทางการปรับเปลี่ยนเพื่อให้อยู่ในกรอบงบประมาณที่เจ้าของงานกำหนดไว้ ก็เป็นหน้าที่สำคัญอย่างหนึ่ง ซึ่งถ้าขั้นตอนการเสนอแบบร่างสามารถตัดสินใจรูปแบบและงบประมาณได้จะทำให้ร่นระยะเวลาการออกแบบ และแก้ไขแบบได้มาก หลายครั้งที่เมื่อนำเสนองาน ทางเจ้าของงานอยากปรับเปลี่ยนองค์ประกอบอาคารบางอย่าง หรือวัสดุบางชนิด ก็ต้องกลับมาที่หน่วยงานเพื่อประมาณราคาใหม่ ทำให้เสียเวลา และส่งผลกับระยะเวลาการก่อสร้างได้ ทางผู้ศึกษาได้ศึกษา ในส่วนการออกแบบเบื้องต้นโดยนำระบบสารสนเทศอาคาร (BIM) มาช่วยในการออกแบบและประมาณราคาเบื้องต้นโดยใช้ข้อมูลสารสนเทศอาคาร ทั้งที่เป็นข้อมูลจากโมเดล และข้อมูลที่ไม่ใช่โมเดล โดยขึ้นโมเดลผ่านโปรแกรม Autodesk Revit และส่งข้อมูลที่ได้ออกมาเป็นนามสกุล.xlsx โดย Dynamo และมาประมาณราคาในโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นจากการเขียนโปรแกรม C# โปรแกรมเสริมที่พัฒนาขึ้นนั้น มีความสามารถในการประมาณราคาเบื้องต้น ผ่านองค์ประกอบอาคาร โดยใช้รหัสต้นทุนก่อสร้างอาคาร พ.ศ. 2555 ของวิศวกรรมสถานแห่งประเทศไทยฯ เป็นตัวกลางในการคำนวณราคา นอกจากนี้ในโปรแกรมเสริมที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีความสามารถในการทดลองราคา ปรับเปลี่ยนองค์ประกอบอาคาร วัสดุทางสถาปัตยกรรม เพื่อควบคุมต้นทุนของอาคาร ผลที่ได้จากการพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริม ปรากฎว่าช่วยสถาปนิกร่นระยะเวลาในขั้นตอนการออกแบบเบื้องต้นได้อย่างดี มีข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างอาคารที่แม่นยำ และเป็นต้นแบบในการพัฒนาในการประมาณราคาจากระบบสารสนเทศอาคาร ในขั้นตอนถัดไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ระบบสารสนเทศอาคาร | th |
dc.subject | การประมาณราคาเบื้องต้น | th |
dc.subject | รหัสต้นทุนก่อสร้างอาคาร พ.ศ. 2555 ของวิศวกรรมสถานแห่งประเทศไทยฯ | th |
dc.subject | BIM | en |
dc.subject | Estimation by BIM | en |
dc.subject | Preliminary design estimation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
dc.title | THE BUDGET CONTROL SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT USING BUILDING INFORMATION MODELING (BIM) | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบการควบคุมต้นทุน โดยอาศัยแบบจำลองสารสนเทศอาคาร | th |
dc.type | Master's Report | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |