http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1335Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yosita CHAROENPORN | en |
| dc.contributor | โยษิตา เจริญพร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | LUI KANSOMKIETHE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ลุ้ย กานต์สมเกียรติ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research was to study the product designing of room partition from Hemp fiber fabric that can modified, This research studied the characteristic of Hemp fiber fabric that can be applied in for a designing a room partition and a modular design room partition suitable for accommodation in condominiums and consistent with usage habits. The results from document research in the format of the room partition of hemp fiber fabric on used material found that hemp was suitable and consistent the demand of users in the condominium. The results of study Showed and ability of the room partition from dyed Hemp fiber fabric can changed features and had structure from pine, which is strong ,beautiful patterned, absorption, compression, anti-corrosion, and anti-termite as well. When blended with hemp fiber fabric, which is a natural fiber and more durable than other plant fibers, no chemicals, no fungus; can prevent from dust mites, protect UV of 95%, and 100% water proof, resist and repelled odor and moisture, and cannot be cut. The fabric dyed indigo had special features that can protect the skin from ultraviolet, help relax, enhancing and make the room more beautiful. Researchers developed a work based on the analysis data from the document research to study the features of hemp material that can be used as potential room-type furniture with distinctive features that can be modified and consist of both aesthetic and functional benefits. Space saving can be adjusted to suit more than one layout. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ฉากกั้นห้องจากวัสดุผ้าใยกัญชาย้อมครามที่สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบได้ เป็นการศึกษาคุณสมบัติของผ้าใยกัญชงย้อมครามที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการออกแบบเครื่องเรือนประเภทฉากกั้นห้อง และเพื่อเป็นการออกแบบของเครื่องเรือนประเภทฉากกั้นห้อง ที่สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบได้ที่เหมาะสมกับที่พักในคอนโดมิเนียม สอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมการใช้งาน จากการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแหล่งข้อมูลเอกสารรูปแบบการใช้งานประเภทฉากกั้นห้องจากวัสดุใยกัญชงพบว่ามีคุณสมบัติมีความเหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้ใช้งานในที่พักคอนโดมิเนียม ผลการศึกษาความสามารถของฉากกั้นห้องจากผ้าใยกัญชงย้อมครามที่สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบได้ มีโครงสร้างเป็นไม้สน ที่มีความแข็งแรง เนื้อไม้มีลวดลายสวยงาม ซึมซับการอัดน้ำยาป้องกันการผุกร่อนและป้องกันปลวกได้ดี ผสมกับผ้าใยกัญชงที่มีเป็นเส้นใยธรรมชาติมีความคงทนกว่าใยพืชอื่นๆ ปราศจากสารเคมีใดๆทั้งสิ้น ไม่เป็นเชื้อรา สามารถป้องกันไรฝุ่น ป้องกันแสงยูวีได้ 95% และกันน้ำได้ 100% ระบายกลิ่น และความชื้นได้ แข็งแรงทนทาน กรีดไม่เข้า ย้อมสีด้วยคราม ผ้าที่ย้อมด้วยสีของครามจะมีคุณสมบัติพิเศษที่สามารถช่วยป้องกันผิวของผู้ที่สวมใส่จากรังสีอัลตราไวโอเลตได้และช่วยในการผ่อนคลาย ชวนมอง อีกทั้งได้ประโยชน์ใช้สอย และทำให้การตกแต่งห้องสวยขึ้นอีกด้วย ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาผลงานจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเอกสารงานวิจัยศึกษาคุณสมบัติของวัสดุผ้าใยกัญชงที่สามารถนำมาใช้กลายเป็นเครื่องเรือนประเภทฉากกั้นห้องที่มีลักษณะเด่นด้วยแนวคิดที่สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบได้ มีคุณประโยชน์ทั้งทางด้านความสวยงามและด้านการใช้งาน ประหยัดพื้นที่ใช้สอยสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนการจัดวางได้มากกว่าหนึ่งรูปแบบตามความเหมาะสมของพื้นที่ใช้งาน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เครื่องเรือนประเภทฉากกั้นห้อง | th |
| dc.subject | คุณสมบัติของผ้าใยกัญชง | th |
| dc.subject | ปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบได้ | th |
| dc.subject | room partition type furniture | en |
| dc.subject | Hemp fiber fabric features | en |
| dc.subject | modify | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Product design in room partition from modifiable dyed hemp fiber fabric | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ฉากกั้นห้องจากวัสดุผ้าใยกัญชงย้อมครามที่สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบได้ | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |