http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1339Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chamnong PANYAKAEW | en |
| dc.contributor | จำนงค์ ปัญญาแก้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WATANAPUN KRUTASAEN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วัฒนพันธุ์ ครุฑะเสน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study is based on the interest in working in the clothing field of the researcher. The area used for studying is Baan Kek Noi, Petchaboon Province regarding to the impression from the previous visit; moreover, Petchaboon also has the highest number of Hmong population in Thailand. The researcher was impressed by the embroidery skill and the cultural costumes, to which leads the interest in improving the costumes to be suitable with the current trend. The main problem is that "there is a supply but no demand." Therefore, the researcher took the main Hmong patterns such as, the spiral pattern, the flower pattern, the elephants foot pattern, the water flowing pattern together with using the unique color and make it into 2 collections which are suitable with the everyday clothes. The method used for this study is questionnaires handed to the local people and the design specialists. The solution is to design the gallery and the location for displaying the products in the purpose of creating the good relation between Hmong people in Baan Kek Noi, Petchaboon Provice and people who live in Bangkok Metropolis. From the study, the Paradigm Creation for Contemporary Community Product from Cultural Capital: Hmong Hill Tribe, Kheknoi District, Phetchaboon Province will develop the culture, local wisdom to be suitable with people's current lifestyle. Additionally, it will provide the value economically and culturally for Hmong Tribe's. The product specialist estimates that this research will create the product identity, solve the local problem and improving the Hmong cultural costumes to be suitable with our everyday clothes. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เกิดจากความสนใจในการทำงานในแวดวงการออกแบบเสื้อผ้าของผู้วิจัย ซึ่งได้เลือกพื้นที่บ้านเข็กน้อย จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ เป็นพื้นที่ศึกษา เนื่องจากความประทับใจในการมาเยี่ยมชมพื้นที่บ้านเข็กน้อย จังหวัดเพ็ชรบูรณ์ เมื่อในอดีตและยังเป็นสถานที่ที่มีม้งอาศัยอยู่มากที่สุดในประเทศไทย ผู้วิจัยเกิดความประทับใจในฝีมือการปักผ้าและวัฒนธรรมการแต่งกายของชาวเผ่าม้งจึงเกิดความสนใจนำมาบูรณาการต่อยอด โดยการสร้างกระบวนทัศน์สินค้าชุมชน โดยใช้ต้นทุนทางวัฒนธรรมที่ชุมชนมี เพื่อที่จะต่อยอดภูมิปัญญาที่นับวัน จะเริ่มสูญหายไปตามกาลเวลา โดยให้มีความร่วมสมัย สอดคล้องกับชุมชน และเพิ่มมูลค่า รายได้ให้กับคนในชุมชนอีกด้วย จากการลงพื้นที่สัมภาษณ์ชาวบ้านพบว่าปัญหาคือ “มีคนทำเป็น แต่ไม่รู้จะขายให้ใคร” ผู้วิจัยจึงนำแม่ลายของผ้าเผ่าม้ง เช่น ลายก้นหอย ลายหัวใจ ลายเท้าช้าง ลายน้ำไหล รวมถึงการใช้สีสันอันเป็นเอกลักษณ์มาออกแบบในรูปแบบใหม่ ในรูปแบบของ Street Fashion ที่มีความเหมาะสมและหลากหลายกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายในชีวิตประจำวัน โดยมีการใช้เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม ทั้งคนในพื้นที่และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการออกแบบ และได้คิดกระบวนการออกแบบหน้าร้านในรูปแบบของ Gallery เพื่อแก้ปัญหาการหาพื้นที่ขายของให้กับชาวบ้าน เพื่อให้เกิดการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างชาวม้งบ้านเข็กน้อย จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ และกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่อาศัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร จากการวิจัย การสร้างกระบวนทัศน์สินค้าชุมชนร่วมสมัยจากทุนวัฒนธรรมของชนเผ่าม้ง ตำบลเข็กน้อย จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ จะสามารถต่อยอดวัฒนธรรม ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ให้มีความทันสมัยเหมาะสมกับวิถีชีวิตของคนในยุคปัจจุบัน อีกทั้งสามารถสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มทั้งทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและวัฒนธรรมเพื่อการเผยแพร่ เผ่าม้งบ้านเข็กน้อยได้ และการประเมินผลจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านตราสินค้า และอยู่ในวงการเสื้อผ้า เชื่อว่าผลการวิจัยชิ้นนี้สามารถสร้างเอกลักษณ์ให้แก่ท้องถิ่นและสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาชุมชนและพัฒนารูปแบบการใช้ผ้าชาวเผ่าม้งให้มีความเหมาะสมกับวิถีชีวิตปัจจุบันได้จริง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ม้ง | th |
| dc.subject | . กระบวนทัศน์ | th |
| dc.subject | . สินค้าชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | Hmong | en |
| dc.subject | Paradigm creation | en |
| dc.subject | Community Product | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Paradigm Creation for Contemporary Community Product from CulturalCapital : Hmong hill tribe, Kheknoi district, Phetchaboon Province | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างกระบวนทัศน์สินค้าชุมชนร่วมสมัยจากทุนวัฒนธรรม กรณีศึกษา : ชนเผ่าม้ง ตำบลเข็กน้อย จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |