http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1340Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thanita THEPNOO | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนิตา เทพหนู | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pathamaphurn Praphitphongwahit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปฐมาภรณ์ ประพิศพงศ์วานิช | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Stress is one of factors giving negative effects to our body directly. When stress is accumulated, it will become the cause of several health problems, for example, insomnia and headache. As a result, the researcher had an idea to deal with stress by creating jewelry for consoling by providing more relaxation through touching, relaxation through meditation, relaxation through breathing, and sleeping, cooperated with the use of blue color tone in jewelry design leading to relaxation. Stress is a condition of feeling, thought, or emotion caused by pressure that can happen with everyone in daily life. As a result, the researcher had an idea to design jewelry by dividing it into 2 parts as follows. Part 1 was daily life jewelry whereas the touch of this kind of jewelry caused wearers to feel relaxed. To find touching, transition theory was applied whereas existing experiences or regular behaviors were required for indicating which type of touching gave relaxation. Therefore, touching finding was specific indication of personal preference. The kind of touching causing the researcher to feel relaxed was skin touching and long pillow’s gimp touching. After touching these things, the researcher felt relaxed and happy therefore the research applied gimp in this design by using various stitching techniques for orderliness and delicacy of surface and major materials of both parts of jewelry. Part 2 was night wear jewelry acting as the center of meditation enabling wearers to sense movement when they were breathing. Consequently, they could make meditation with relaxation. The experiment was conducted by finding the position of movement when breathing as the position of jewelry. Subsequently, the experiment for finding shapes and mass that were enclosed with the body of the researcher and weight affecting to pressure was conducted. Consequently, wearers could control their breathes by raising their jewelry slowly leading to meditation. The results revealed that those 2 parts of jewelry could help to console wearers from stress. After using Part 1 of jewelry, daily life jewelry, it could lead the feeling to relaxation while touching it whereas Part 2 of jewelry, nigh wear jewelry, could improve breathing leading to meditation without thinking anything that may cause accumulated stress before sleeping. As a result, this jewelry design could help to relax wearers. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ความเครียดเป็นปัจจัยหนึ่งที่ส่งผลเสียต่อร่างกายและจิตใจโดยตรง เมื่อเกิดความเครียดที่สะสมเป็นสาเหตุทำให้เกิดปัญหาต่อสุขภาพ เช่นการนอนไม่หลับ ปวดศรีษะ ผู้วิจัยจึงมีแนวความคิดในการรับมือกับความเครียด โดยต้องการสร้างสรรค์เครื่องประดับเพื่อปลอบประโลมจิตใจจากความเครียด โดยใช้วิธีสร้างให้เกิดความรู้สึกที่ผ่อนคลายยิ่งขึ้นดังนี้ ผ่อนคลายด้วยสัมผัส ผ่อนคลายด้วยสมาธิ ผ่อนคลายด้วยการหายใจ และการนอนหลับ ร่วมกับการใช้โทนสีฟ้าในการออกแบบเพื่อให้เกิดความรู้สึกที่ผ่อนคลาย ความเครียดเป็นสภาวะของความรู้สึกความคิด หรืออารมณ์ที่เกิดการบีบคั้นกดดันซึ่งเกิดได้กับทุกคนในชีวิตประจำวัน จึงทำให้เกิดแนวคิดในการออกแบบโดยแบ่งเครื่องประดับออกเป็น 2 ส่วนดังนี้ ส่วนที่ 1 เครื่องประดับสำหรับชีวิตประจำวัน สัมผัสของเครื่องประดับจะส่งผลให้เกิดความรู้สึกที่ผ่อนคลาย โดยการหาสัมผัสจะใช้ทฤษฎีวัตถุเปลี่ยนผ่านต้องใช้ประสบการณ์เดิมที่มี หรือพฤติกรรมที่ทำเป็นประจำเป็นตัวช่วยบ่งชี้ถึงสัมผัสแบบไหนที่ผ่อนคลาย เพราะฉะนั้นการหาสัมผัสเป็นเรื่องที่ชี้เฉพาะถึงความชอบส่วนบุคคล สัมผัสที่ผ่อนคลายของผู้วิจัย คือการใช้ผิวหนังสัมผัส การลูบไล้พื้นผิวของปลอกหมอนข้างส่วนที่เป็นชายระบาย เมื่อได้สัมผัสแล้วจะทำให้รู้สึก เคลิบเคลิ้ม ผ่อนคลาย มีความสุข นำส่วนที่เป็นชายระบายมาออกแบบด้วยวิธีการเย็บต่างๆ เพื่อให้เกิดความประณีตเป็นระเบียบ จึงทำให้ได้พื้นผิวและวัสดุหลักของชิ้นงานเครื่องประดับทั้ง 2 ส่วน ส่วนที่ 2 เครื่องประดับสำหรับก่อนนอน ทำหน้าที่เป็นจุดทำสมาธิช่วยรับรู้ถึงการเคลื่อนไหวเมื่อหายใจ ส่งผลให้เกิดสมาธิและมีสัมผัสที่ผ่อนคลาย โดยทำการทดลองหาส่วนที่เคลื่อนไหวเมื่อหายใจ เพื่อเป็นตำแหน่งของเครื่องประดับ แล้วจึงทำการทดลองหารูปทรงและมวลต่างๆ ที่แนบชิดกับสรีระของผู้วิจัย และน้ำหนักที่ส่งผลต่อการกดทับทำให้สามารถควบคุมการหายใจโดยยกเครื่องประดับขึ้น – ลง ช้าๆ เพื่อทำให้เกิดสมาธิ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเครื่องประดับ 2 ส่วนช่วยปลอบประโลมจิตใจจากความเครียด เมื่อใช้งานเครื่องประดับส่วนที่ 1 เครื่องประดับสำหรับชีวิตประจำวันผลที่ได้จะสามารถดึงความรู้สึกให้ไปอยู่ในห่วงอารมณ์ที่ผ่อนคลายได้ชั่วขณะหนึ่งที่ทำการลูบไล้ และเครื่องประดับส่วนที่ 2 เครื่องประดับสำหรับก่อนนอนผลที่ได้ทำให้หายใจเต็มอิ่ม เกิดสมาธิ ละความคิดต่างๆ ที่ก่อให้เกิดความเครียดสะสมก่อนนอน จึงทำให้เครื่องประดับช่วยผ่อนคลายได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ความเครียด | th |
| dc.subject | ผ่อนคลายความเครียด | th |
| dc.subject | โครงการออกแบบเครื่องประดับเพื่อปลอบประโลมจิตใจ | th |
| dc.subject | Stress | en |
| dc.subject | Relaxation | en |
| dc.subject | Jewelry design project to soothe the soul | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | JEWELRY DESIGN PROJECT TO SOOTHE THE SOUL | en |
| dc.title | โครงการออกแบบเครื่องประดับเพื่อปลอบประโลมจิตใจ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |