http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1343
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Jittima EMARAM | en |
dc.contributor | จิตติมา เอมอร่าม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chitchai Kuandacrakupt | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชิตชัย ควรเดชะคุปต์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to design contemporary furniture inspired by a howdah (a seat for riding on the back of an elephant) that can be used to decorate current housing resident. The project was done by studying the pattern and various components of the howdah, and applied them with furniture design. The concept of the design is to create from product that is different from the original. The aspect of creativity would also add value in the aspect of Thai cultural Arts. The instruments, used in the research were interviews and questionnaires to collect information as well as, to consider the needs of the target audience and professional satisfaction. The data was analyzed using percentage mean and the standard deviation. From the survey, it was shown that the most of the target audience of 50 people had the needs for furniture with a contemporary style for current decoration with colors and patterns that represent Thai identity. Thus, it has been used with furniture design to be used for residential area in living room. Then, after the selection of experts and advisors, the product prototype was then designed and the satisfaction was evaluated. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อการออกแบบเครื่องเรือนที่มีความร่วมสมัยได้แรงบันดาลใจจากสัปคับ สามารถใช้ร่วมกับการตกแต่งที่พักอาศัยในปัจจุบันได้ โดยการศึกษารูปแบบ องค์ประกอบต่างๆ ของสัปคับ และนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการออกแบบเครื่องเรือน แนวคิดที่ได้จากการออกแบบนั้นทำให้ได้ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สร้างสรรค์ แตกต่างไปจากเดิม และยังเป็นการเพิ่มคุณค่าในเชิงศิลปะวัฒนธรรมไทยให้กับชิ้นงาน การดำเนินการเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม เพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล พิจารณาความต้องการจากกลุ่มเป้าหมาย และความพึงพอใจจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ซึ่งในการสำรวจความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย พบว่าในจำนวน 50 คน ส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการให้เครื่องเรือนมีรูปแบบร่วมสมัย เข้ากับการตกแต่งในปัจจุบัน มีสีและลวดลายที่สื่อถึงความเป็นไทย จึงมาสู่แนวทางในการออกแบบเครื่องเรือน ใช้สำหรับภายในที่พักอาศัย พื้นที่ส่วนห้องรับแขก หรือห้องนั่งเล่น โดยผ่านการคัดเลือกแบบจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญรวมทั้งอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา นำไปสร้างต้นแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ และทำการประเมินผลความพึงพอใจ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องเรือน | th |
dc.subject | สัปคับ | th |
dc.subject | FURNITURE DESIGN | en |
dc.subject | HOWDAH | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | CONTEMPORARY FURNITURE DESIGN BY HOWDAH INSPIRATION | en |
dc.title | โครงการออกแบบเครื่องเรือนร่วมสมัยแรงบันดาลใจจากสัปคับ | th |
dc.type | Master's Report | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |