http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1350| Title: | Creating Mixed Media Art Titled the Area of Happiness for Decorating Office Case study True Corporation การสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะสื่อผสม เรื่องพื้นที่แห่งความสุข เพื่อการตกแต่งในสำนักงาน กรณีศึกษา บริษัททรู คอร์ปอเรชั่น |
| Authors: | Chonthicha PLANGKLANG ชลธิชา ปลั่งกลาง Preecha Pun-klum ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำ Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts |
| Keywords: | ความเครียด การคลายความเครียด ความสุขในที่ทำงาน ศิลปะสื่อผสม STRESS STRESS RELIEF PLEASURE AT WORKPLACE MIXED MEDIA ART |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Based on the inspiration from looking up at the sky making me comfortable, relax, and imagine, it also gives me the feeling that leads to visual aesthetics and enhances meditation, which is a way that can make relaxed.
The objectives of this research was to the study and create mixed media art to decorate office case study True Corporation, leading to the staff positive attitude towards the landscape and the staff relaxation. The tools used were field survey, observation, questionnaire, interview and the creative process of mixed media art. True Corporation was aware of the fact that staff happiness will lead to creativity in the workplace and the staffs can work effectively to increase the corporate effectiveness and to finally achieve the organization's goals.
From the study and creativity, it was found that mixed media art on the area of happiness and the overall atmosphere design was able to help staffs who use the area for recreation to turn stress from work to relaxation.
จากแรงบันดาลใจเรื่องการมองท้องฟ้าแล้วส่งผลต่อความสบายใจ ผ่อนคลาย เสริมสร้างจินตนาการส่งผลต่ออารมณ์ และความรู้สึกนำไปสู่สุนทรียภาพทางการมองเห็นและช่วยเสริมสร้างสมาธินำไปสู่อารมณ์ผ่อนคลาย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะสื่อผสมเพื่อการตกแต่งในสำนักงาน กรณีศึกษา บริษัททรู คอร์ปอเรชั่น เรื่องพื้นที่แห่งความสุข ที่ให้เกิดทัศนียภาพสวยงาม ผ่อนคลาย ส่งผลให้พนักงานมีทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อบรรยากาศ ผ่านเครื่องมือการ ลงพื้นที่ การสังเกต แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์ และกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะสื่อผสม สอดคล้องกับบริษัททรู คอร์ปอเรชั่น ที่ตระหนักถึงเรื่องความสุขของพนักงานอันจะนำไปสู่ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการทำงาน เพื่อให้พนักงานทำงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิผลขององค์กรและบรรลุเป้าหมายขององค์กรได้ในที่สุด การศึกษาและการสร้างสรรค์พบว่าผลงานศิลปะสื่อผสม เรื่องพื้นที่แห่งความสุข และการออกแบบบรรยากาศโดยรวม สามารถช่วยให้พนักงานที่เข้ามาใช้พื้นที่บริเวณแห่งนี้นำไปสู่อารมณ์ผ่อนคลายของพนักงานได้ |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1350 |