DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phuwadon SUWANNABOOTen
dc.contributor: ภูวดล สุวรรณบุตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Watanapun Krutasaenen
dc.contributor.advisor: วัฒนพันธุ์ ครุฑะเสนth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Decorative Artsen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this thesis is 1. To study and understand the different forms of media and their suitability to the ChaoKuy ethnic community’s traditions and cultures. Their culture includes the conservation of the elephants and their traditional hunting methods. ChaoKuy community is located in the Krapo sub-district, Thatum district in Surin province. 2. To analyse the ChaoKuy’s responsibilities in the Krapo sub-district, Thatum district in Surin province. 3. To study the options in designing and implementing communicating channels and media design to ensure its suitability to cultures of the people in the Krapo sub-district, Thatum district in Surin province. 4. To design communicating channels and media to further enhance and promote the ethnical and natural tourism of the ChaoKuy’s community. It also includes the emphasis on the gynecology of elephant and its spiritual relations to the community, which is also the main source of inspiration in this thesis. The purpose of this thesis also further enhances the communication and transportation system of the ChaoKuy’s community. It comes in the form of a ‘journey’ – before the journey, during the journey and after the journey. These communication and transportation system is derived and developed from the surveys, interviews and observation in the community. There are three components to the media design for tourism in this thesis which help to further enhance and promote the ethnical and natural tourism of the ChaoKuy’s community. The three components includes; 1. The designing of the programs to promote ethnical tourism, 2. The designing of communication system and information center and 3. The designing of media platform to boost community’s tourism rate. The outcome of this media and communication design for the ChaoKuy and the elephant community in Surin province proves the possibility of the hypothesis and that it could create values and excitement which could very well reflects the culture of the ChaoKuy and the elephants in the provinceen
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาสื่อในรูปแบบต่างๆ ที่เหมาะสมที่เกี่ยวกับการ ท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของชุมชน ชาวกวยที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับช้าง ในตำบลกระโพ อำเภอท่าตูม จังหวัดสุรินทร์ 2. เพื่อศึกษาบริบทของชุมชนชาวกวย ในตำบลกระโพ อำเภอท่าตูม จังหวัดสุรินทร์ 3. เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบสื่อที่เหมาะสม กับการท่องเที่ยวในเชิงวัฒนธรรมของชุมชน ชาวกวย หมู่บ้านช้าง ตำบลกระโพ อำเภอท่าตูม จังหวัดสุรินทร์ 4. เพื่อออกแบบสื่อที่ส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว ทางวัฒนธรรมชาวกวยกับช้าง ตำบลกระโพ อำเภอ ท่าตูม จังหวัดสุรินทร์ โดยมีแนวความคิดมาจาก วิชาคชศาสตร์ และความเชื่อของชุมชน โดยนำมาเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการออกแบบสื่อ ซึ่งเกิดจาก การจัดรูปแบบการบริการการท่องเที่ยวภายในชุมชน กระโพ อำเภแท่าตูม จังหวัดสุรินทร์ ตั้งแต่ ก่อนการท่องเที่ยว ระหว่างการท่องเที่ยว และหลังการท่องเที่ยว โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม การสังเกต และการสัมภาษณ์ การออกแบบสื่อเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวชุมชนชาวกวย ตำบลกระโพ อำเภอท่าตูม จังหวัดสุรินทร์ แบ่งเป็นสามส่วนคือ การออกแบบรูปแบบโปรแกรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม การออกแบบสื่อ ประชาสัมพันธ์ และการออกแบบสื่อเพื่อสนับสนุนการท่องเที่ยว ผลงานการออกแบบสื่อเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมเกี่ยวกับช้างของชาวกวย จังหวัด สุรินทร์นั้นพบว่าเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานคือ สามารถสร้างความน่าสนใจและ สามารถสะท้อนให้ วัฒนธรรมของชาวกวยที่เกี่ยวกับช้างให้เป็นที่รู้จักได้มากขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม, การท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน, ชาวกวยth
dc.subject: CULTURAL TOURISM SUSTAINABLE TOURISM KUY ETHNICen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: MEDIA DESIGN FOR KUY’S ELEPHANTCULTURE IN SURIN PROVINCEen
dc.title: โครงการออกแบบสื่อวัฒนธรรมเกี่ยวกับช้างของชาวกวย จังหวัดสุรินทร์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th