DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Ruchaneekorn CHATANGAMen
dc.contributor: รัชนีกร ชะตางามth
dc.contributor.advisor: ANUCHA PANGKESORNen
dc.contributor.advisor: อนุชา แพ่งเกษรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Decorative Artsen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Concentration is as important as other things. Good concentration determines how well children can control their mind and not be wavered and confused,In which Thailand is currently facing a problem of children having ‘Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder: (ADHD)’. From statistics the number of children with ADHD has increased dramatically however art is one method of solving this problem. Since art makes  children feel proud, helping them to concentrate on creating artworks, which art activities helps to refine and improve the children’s mind. Using this aspect as an inspiration to create mixed media art Space of Happiness, the target group is focused on children with ADHD (6-12 years old). The method used to screen children who are interested in art is through the use of questionnaire about behaviors of potential having AHDH and by observation. In-depth, the actual reason is from genetics and surroundings, which causes children to have impropriate behaviors when compared to age and development of concentration, causing them to have lack of concentration and lose self-control. Being overly enthusiastic also has effects on emotion and interaction with others, making some children feel inferior and lose pride. However children who have artistic imaginations and have determination will have to ability to partially control themselves. Art is not only an activity to pass time, but it has a value as it helps heightens intelligence and imagination for children. When children are happy, The activities brings the creation of mixed media art with ocurance toward happiness making the experience of visiting a hospital more pleasant for children. Creating an artwork under the concept “Pure imagine”, is the creation of work with the function of being an area for playing and activity area or for children to interact with each other while fulfilling their happiness through their engagement with the space. en
dc.description.abstract: สมาธิมีความสำคัญไม่แพ้เรื่องอื่นเพราะการที่จะมีจิตใจจดจ่อกับสิ่งที่กระทำ เช่น การเรียน เล่น เด็กจะสามารถควบคุมจิตใจไม่ให้วุ่นวายสับสนได้หรือไม่นั้นขึ้นอยู่กับสมาธิ ในสังคมไทยกำลังประสบ ปัญหา “ เด็กสมาธิสั้น ”มีจำนวนมากขึ้น ผู้วิจัยคิดว่าศิลปะจะสามารถสร้างสมดุลทางอารมณ์ให้แก่เด็กได้ ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเด็กสมาธิสั้นกับศิลปะบำบัดที่ช่วยพัฒนาสมาธิแก่เด็ก เกิดจินตนาการ และเพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะสื่อผสม กลุ่มเป้าหมายเด็กมาธิสั้นวัย 6-12ปี ผู้ปกครอง หมอ โดยใช้เครื่องมือการคัดกรองเด็กสมาธิสั้นผ่านการวาดภาพระบายสี แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรม และการลงมือทำงานศิลปะตามทฤษฏีศิลปะบำบัดที่ผู้วิจัยกำหนด เมื่อศึกษาลึกลงไปพบว่าสาเหตุหลักนั้นมาจากพันธุกรรม และสิ่งเร้ารอบตัวสามารถกระตุ้นให้เด็กมีอาการเพิ่มมากขึ้น ก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบมากมาย ผู้วิจัยจึงนำศิลปะบำบัดทั้งสามแบบได้แก่ การวาดภาพตามใจฉัน การวาดภาพมันดาลา การวาดภาพด้วยสี มาให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้ทดลองทำเพื่อศึกษาผลลัพธ์ของศิลปะ นำไปสู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเฉพาะตัวกับพื้นที่ คลินิกกระตุ้นพัฒนาการเด็กภายในโรงพยาบาล ภายใต้แนวความคิด “Pure Imagination”                  กิจกรรมทางศิลปะไม่เพียงแต่จะเป็นกิจกรรมยามว่างที่น่าสนใจ แต่ยังให้คุณค่าพิเศษที่จะช่วยส่งเสริมสติปัญญา และจินตนาการความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็ก เกิดสมาธิจากการวาดภาพในแต่ละครั้งทำให้ผู้วิจัยทราบว่าศิลปะสามารถพัฒนาสมาธิ ก่อให้เกิดจินตนาการได้เป็นอย่างดี และเด็กสมาธิสั้นสามารถเล่นกับเพื่อนคนอื่น มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีจากการเล่นชิ้นงานศิลปะสื่อผสมเป็นการส่งคืนความสุขให้แก่เด็กth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ศิลปะสื่อผสมth
dc.subject: เด็กสมาธิสั้นth
dc.subject: มันดาลาth
dc.subject: Mixed Meddia Arten
dc.subject: Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder: ADHDen
dc.subject: Mandalaen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE CREATION MIXED MEDIA ART SPACE OF HAPPINESS : CASE STUDY ART THERAPY TO DEVELOP CONCENTRATION IN ADHD'S CHILDRENen
dc.title: การสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะสื่อผสมพื้นที่แห่งความสุข กรณีศึกษาศิลปะบำบัดเพื่อพัฒนาสมาธิในเด็กสมาธิสั้นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th