http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1361Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kittichai UDOMSAKSRI | en |
| dc.contributor | กิตติชัย อุดมศักดิ์ศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wanawee Boonkoum | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to: 1) study the basic information and the needs of farmers for developing strategy of creative city in rice farming to strengthen the community’s farmers of Chai Nat province; 2) development strategy of creative city in rice farming to strengthen the community’s farmers of Chai Nat province; and 3) study the policy proposal for developing strategy of creative city in rice farming to strengthen the community’s farmers of Chai Nat province. This research was a policy research using EDFR technique. The sample consisted of 3 groups: 7 people from government organizations; 12 entrepreneurs in rice farming; and 346 famers in Chai Nat. The research findings were as follows: 1. Chai Nat province was suitable for growing rice because the area was mostly flat with rivers flowing through it. The province produced a good quality of rice. The findings also showed that farmers’ needs for strategy development were composed of 3 aspects. They were: production, marketing, and promotion of the peasant way of life. These aspects were found at the highest level and the most demanding aspect was marketing. 2. The strategy of creative city in rice farming to strengthen the community’s farmers of Chai Nat province was consisted of 3 strategies: 1) promote rice production, 2) promote marketing, and 3) promote the peasant way of life. 3. The proposed policy suggested various topics including continuous systematic and link, cooperation system from all organizations, expanding the improvement of irrigation system, promoting effective transfer of knowledge, developing learning center of rice farming, promoting price, creating identity of rice products, and integrated farming following sufficiency economy philosophy to improve the peasant way of life sustainably. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน และความต้องการของชาวนาในการพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์เมืองสร้างสรรค์ด้านข้าวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชนชาวนาจังหวัดชัยนาท 2) พัฒนายุทธศาสตร์เมืองสร้างสรรค์ด้านข้าวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชนชาวนาจังหวัดชัยนาท 3) ศึกษาข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายการพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์เมืองสร้างสรรค์ด้านข้าวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชนชาวนาจังหวัดชัยนาท ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงนโยบาย และเทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 3 กลุ่ม คือ ผู้เกี่ยวข้องในหน่วยงานภาครัฐ จำนวน 7 คน ผู้ประกอบการด้านข้าวในพื้นที่เมืองสร้างสรรค์จำนวน 12 คน ชาวนาในพื้นที่เมืองสร้างสรรค์ จังหวัดชัยนาท จำนวน 346 คน โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. จังหวัดชัยนาทมีสภาพภูมิศาสตร์เหมาะสมต่อการปลูกข้าว เนื่องจากพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นที่ราบลุ่มมีแม่น้ำไหลผ่าน เป็นแหล่งผลิตข้าวพันธุ์ดีของประเทศ และชาวนาจังหวัดชัยนาทมีความต้องการในการพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์ทั้ง 3 ด้านควบคู่กัน คือ ด้านการผลิต ด้านการตลาด และด้านการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตชาวนา ในภาพรวมทั้ง 3 ด้านมีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านที่มีความต้องการสูงสุดคือด้านการตลาด 2. ยุทธศาสตร์เมืองสร้างสรรค์ด้านข้าวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชนชาวนาจังหวัดชัยนาทมี 3 ยุทธศาสตร์ คือ ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 1 ส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวของชาวนาจังหวัดชัยนาท ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 2 ส่งเสริมการตลาดของชาวนาจังหวัดชัยนาท และยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 3 ส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตชาวนาของชาวนา จังหวัดชัยนาท 3. ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบาย ต้องมีกลยุทธ์ในการดำเนินการอย่างเป็นระบบเชื่อมโยงและต่อเนื่อง ประสานความร่วมมือทั้งระบบจากทุกฝ่าย ขยายปรับปรุงระบบชลประทาน ส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ พัฒนาศูนย์การเรียนรู้ด้านข้าว ส่งเสริมการเพิ่มมูลค่าข้าว สร้างอัตลักษณ์และตราสินค้าข้าวและผลิตภัณฑ์ และทำเกษตรผสมผสานโดยยึดหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อเป็นการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตชาวนาอย่างยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | เมืองสร้างสรรค์ด้านข้าว | th |
| dc.subject | การเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | STRATEGY DEVELOPMENT | en |
| dc.subject | THE CREATIVE CITY IN RICE FARMING | en |
| dc.subject | STRENGTHENING THE COMMUNITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE STRATEGY DEVELOPMENT OF CREATIVE CITY IN RICE FARMING TO STRENGTHEN THE COMMUNITY'S FARMERS OF CHAI NAT PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์เมืองสร้างสรรค์ค้านข้าวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชนชาวนาจังหวัดชัยนาท | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |