DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Surat PETCHNILen
dc.contributor: สุรัตน์ เพชรนิลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sirina Jitcharaten
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริณา จิตต์จรัสth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Doctor of Education (ED.D.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศษ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) To study the state, problems, goals, and methods of organizing learning activities to promote social responsibility of higher education students and 2) To design and develop learning activities for promote social responsibility of higher education students. The sample used were 1) 430 students and related persons 2) 25 experimental students. The tools used consisted of questionnaire, In-depth interview and activity plan. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics (X/SD), inferential statistics (t-test) and content analysis.The findings were concluded as follows:1) The level of problems, goals, and methods of organizing learning activities to promote social responsibility of higher education students is at a high level. But the result revealed that although the university has policies and practices for attract students to participate in the activity, the behavioral expression of responsibility still quite low. These problems affecting society in many dimensions. For the goal revealed that higher education students develop self with discipline. Respect the rules of living in society. The development methods are self-awareness, Sourcing & Creating Learning Content and Activities that are linked to the problem of social service, voluntary focusing of attention, self-design, diversity and participation of all sectors, and 2) the design and development of activities are modeled and plans for learning activities to promote students' social responsibility. Using the philosophy of thought, Social Responsibility Concept, An Operational Learning Concept consisting of Problem-Based Learning Management, Project-Based Action Learning for social service and reflection. There are 3 types of activity plans: 1) Relationship activity 2) Thinking and discussion activities, and 3) social activities towards total time worked of 45 hours. The results of the experiment before and after the implementation of the learning activity development plan were significantly different at the level of 0.05 and the results from expert’s evaluation were at a high level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) เพื่อศึกษา สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการ ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของนักศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษา และ 2) เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของนักศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย 1) นักศึกษาและบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 408 คน และ 2) นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 24 คน เครื่องมือ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และแผนการจัดกิจกรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา (ค่า X/SD) และเชิงอนุมาน ( t-test) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการ ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของนักศึกษา อยู่ในระดับมาก แต่เมื่อวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหาพบว่าแม้มหาวิทยาลัยจะมีนโยบายและแนวปฏิบัติ นักศึกษามีความสนใจแต่พฤติกรรมที่แสดงออกในด้านความรับผิดชอบยังมีไม่มากนัก ทำให้เกิดปัญหาที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อสังคมในหลายมิติ ส่วนเป้าหมาย คือการพัฒนาตนเองด้วยการมีวินัย เคารพกฎระเบียบของสังคมในการดำเนินชีวิต และวิธีการพัฒนาคือการสร้างความตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง มีเนื้อหาการเรียนรู้และสร้างกิจกรรมที่เชื่อมโยงกับปัญหาเพื่อการรับใช้สังคม โดยเน้น ความสมัครใจคิด ออกแบบ ด้วยตัวเอง มีความหลากหลายและการมีส่วนร่วมของทุกภาคส่วน และ 2 ) การออกแบบและพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้ ปรัชญาพิพัฒนาการนิยม ปรัชญาคิดเป็น แนวคิดความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม แนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงปฏิบัติการที่ประกอบด้วย การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน ใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน  การปฏิบัติการเพื่อรับใช้สังคมและการสะท้อนคิดแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ ซึ่งมีแผนกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 3 ลักษณะ คือกิจกรรมสัมพันธ์ กิจกรรมการคิดและเสาวนา กิจกรรมรับใช้สังคม  รวมจำนวน 45 ชั่วโมง มีผลการทดลองก่อนและหลังการใช้แผนพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 และผลการประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญอยู่ในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมth
dc.subject: กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: นักศึกษาอุดมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Social Responsibilityen
dc.subject: Learning Activitiesen
dc.subject: Students Higher Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: A DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING ACTIVITIES FOR UNIVERSITY  STUDENTS SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY ENHANCEMENTen
dc.title: การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของนักศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th