DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wirunjit KLINLAORen
dc.contributor: วิรุฬจิต กลิ่นละออth
dc.contributor.advisor: Samrerng Onsampanten
dc.contributor.advisor: สำเริง อ่อนสัมพันธุ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) the corporate culture of the municipal schools in locally educational group 1 (2) the morale of the government teachers of the municipal schools in locally educational group 1 (3) the relations between the corporate culture and the morale of the government teachers of the municipal schools in Locally Educational Group 1. The information used for this research are as follows. A sample group of 76 schools. Stratified random sampling classified into provinces. A questionnaire for collecting the information with reliability of .927. The statistics used for analyzing this information are frequencies, percentages, standard deviations, the analysis of Pearson’s correlation coefficient by a software package. The results of this research found that : 1. The overview and each part of the corporate culture of the municipal schools in Locally Educational Group 1 were at a high level. The averages were in descending order as follows. 1) Innovations and risks 2) An attention to the results of the project 3) An attention to the details of performances 4) An attention to the personals 5) An attention to the teamwork 6) An attention to the stability and the proactive practices. 2. The overview and each part of the morale of the municipal schools in Locally Educational Group 1 were at a high level. The averages are in descending order as follows. 1) Social pressure 2) Buildings and Working Places and Services 3) Salaries 4) The quantity of teaching hours 5) The relationship among the teachers 6) The relationship between the teachers and the education directors 7) Curriculums 8) The satisfaction of job descriptions 9) The communities and the educational supports 10) The statuses of teachers. 3. The relation between the corporate culture and the morale of the government teachers of the municipal schools in Locally Educational Group 1 implies statistical significance of level .01. The value of the relation is positive and consent.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) วัฒนธรรมองค์การของโรงเรียนเทศบาลใน กลุ่มการศึกษาท้องถิ่นที่ 1 2) ขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานครูเทศบาลโรงเรียนเทศบาลในกลุ่มการศึกษาท้องถิ่นที่ 1 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์การกับขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานครูโรงเรียนเทศบาลในกลุ่มการศึกษาท้องถิ่นที่ 1 ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 76 โรงเรียน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (stratified random sampling) โดยจำแนกเป็นรายจังหวัด เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้ แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) จำนวน 1 ฉบับ ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น .927 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient) ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. วัฒนธรรมองค์การของโรงเรียนเทศบาลในกลุ่มการศึกษาท้องถิ่นที่ 1 โดยภาพรวม และรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านนวัตกรรมและความเสี่ยง ด้านการให้ความสำคัญ กับผลลัพธ์ของงาน ด้านความเอาใจใส่ต่อรายละเอียดของการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการให้ความสำคัญกับบุคลากร ด้านการให้ความสำคัญกับการทำงานเป็นทีม ด้านความมั่นคง และด้านการปฏิบัติงานเชิงรุก 2. ขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานครูเทศบาลโรงเรียนเทศบาลในกลุ่มการศึกษาท้องถิ่นที่ 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านความกดดันด้านสังคม ด้านอาคารสถานที่และการบริการ ด้านเงินเดือน ด้านปริมาณการสอน ด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างครู ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับผู้บริหาร ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านความพอใจในหน้าที่การงาน ด้านชุมชนกับการสนับสนุนการศึกษา และด้านสถานภาพของครู 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์การกับขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานครูโรงเรียนเทศบาลในกลุ่มการศึกษาท้องถิ่นที่ 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าความสัมพันธ์กันในทางบวกหรือมีความสัมพันธ์กันในลักษณะที่คล้อยตามกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมองค์การth
dc.subject: ขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานth
dc.subject: ORGANIZATION CULTUREen
dc.subject: MORALE OF TEACHERen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: ORGANIZATION CULTURE AND MORALE OF TEACHERIN MUNICIPAL SCHOOL OF LOCAL EDUCATION GROUP 1en
dc.title: วัฒนธรรมองค์การกับขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานครู โรงเรียนเทศบาลในกลุ่มการศึกษาท้องถิ่นที่ 1th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th