http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1366| Title: | PERFORMANCE INDICATORS DICTIONARY OF EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR OF PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE พจนานุกรมตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารการศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา |
| Authors: | Phisit PAENGSRINITHIT พิศิทธิ์ แพงศรีนิธิศ Nopadol Chenaksara นพดล เจนอักษร Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | พจนานุกรมตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงาน ผู้บริหารการศึกษา PERFORMANCE INDICATORS DICTIONARY EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATOR |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research was designed as a descriptive research, one shot non-experimental research design, and documentary analysis research. The objectives were 1) to examine performance indicators dictionary of educational administrator of primary educational service area office, 2) to confirm performance indicators dictionary of educational administrator of primary educational service area office by 5 experts who work in the position of Educational Administrator in the Primary Educational Service Area Office. The research procedure had been carried out in 3 steps; (1) to study concepts and theories of indicators, working performance of Educational Administrator in the Primary Educational Service Area Office, (2) to analyze documentary relating to performance indicators dictionary of educational administrator of primary educational service area office, (3) to confirm performance indicators dictionary of educational administrator of primary educational service area office. The instrument used for data collection was the evaluation form of performance indicators dictionary of educational administrator of primary educational service area office. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, and content analysis.
The findings were revealed as follows;
1) The performance indicators dictionary of educational administrator of primary educational service area office were comprised of 4 dimensions, 29 indicators which were as follows; (1) administration and management, 14 indicators, (2) discipline and discipline retention, 5 indicators, (3) moral and ethics, 5 indicators, (4) standards and professional ethics, 5 indicators.
2) The performance indicators dictionary of educational administrator of primary educational service area office were verified by the experts in terms of accuracy, propriety, possibility, and utility. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาที่ใช้แผนแบบการวิจัยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียว ศึกษาสภาวการณ์ ไม่มีการทดลอง ประเภทการศึกษาเอกสารและวิเคราะห์เอกสาร มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1. เพื่อทราบพจนานุกรมตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารการศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา 2. เพื่อทราบผลการยืนยันพจนานุกรมตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารการศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา โดยใช้ผลการยืนยันจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวข้องซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหารการศึกษาตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา จำนวน 5 คน มีขั้นตอนดำเนินการวิจัย แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวกับตัวชี้วัด ผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารการศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา ขั้นที่ 2 วิเคราะห์เอกสารแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวกับพจนานุกรมตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารการศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา ขั้นที่ 3 ยืนยันพจนานุกรมตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารการศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินพจนานุกรมตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารการศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ความถี่ (Frequency) ร้อยละ (Percentage) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. พจนานุกรมตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารการศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา มีทั้งหมด 4 ด้าน จำนวน 29 ตัวชี้วัด คือ 1) ด้านการบริหารและการจัดการ จำนวน 14 ตัวชี้วัด 2) ด้านวินัยและการรักษาวินัย จำนวน 5 ตัวชี้วัด 3) ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม จำนวน 5 ตัวชี้วัด และ 4) ด้านมาตรฐานและจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ จำนวน 5 ตัวชี้วัด 2. พจนานุกรมตัวชี้วัดผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารการศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาได้รับการยืนยันจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ทั้งในด้านความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้ และความเป็นประโยชน์ |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1366 |