http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1369Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sineenad MEESRI | en |
| dc.contributor | สินีนาฏ มีศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Patteera Thienpermpool | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภัทร์ธีรา เทียนเพิ่มพูล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the research were: 1) to develop and test the efficiency of English writing exercises focusing on genre-based approach for Mathayomsuksa Sixth students of Sriwichaiwithaya School; 2) to compare students’ writing abilities before and after using the materials; and 3) to study the students’ opinions toward the exercises. The instruments used for this research were: 1) the five lessons of the genre-based approach; 2) the pretest/posttest on English writing ability; and 3) the questionnaire for studying the students’ opinions toward the genre-based exercises. The samples consisted of one randomly selected class of 30 Mathayomsuksa Sixth Students of Sriwichaiwithaya School, during the 2016 academic years. The duration of the experimental research covered 16 periods (55 minutes for each period) for 8 weeks. A paired-samples t-test was used to analyze the collected data in order to assess the students’ English writing abilities before and after learning with the genre-based exercises. Furthermore, the mean and standard deviation of items were used to evaluate the students’ opinions toward the genre-based exercises. The results of the research were as follows: 1. The average formative score of the five lessons was 75.67 and the average summative test score was 75.80 percent (75.67/75.80 ) which meets the set criterion (75/75). This means that the genre-based exercises were effective. 2. The students’ English writing abilities after learning with the genre-based exercises were significantly higher at the 0.05 level. 3. The students’ opinions toward the exercises were at a good level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวการสอนแบบอรรถฐาน 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางการเขียนของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการใช้แบบฝึกที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน ที่มีต่อแบบฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวการสอนแบบอรรถฐานที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนศรีวิชัยวิทยา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 1 ห้อง ได้มาโดยการสุ่มห้องเรียนอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) ได้นักเรียนจำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวการสอนแบบอรรถฐาน จำนวน 5 บท 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถทางการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษก่อนและหลังเรียน และ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแบบฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวการสอนแบบอรรถฐานที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น โดยใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบเรียน คาบเรียนละ 55 นาที รวมเป็น 16 คาบเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติ t-test แบบจับคู่ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการเรียนด้วยแบบฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ ใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแบบฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ มีค่าเท่ากับ 75.67/75.80 ซึ่งตรงกับเกณฑ์ 75/75 ที่กำหนดไว้ จึงถือว่ามีประสิทธิภาพเป็นที่ยอมรับได้ 2. ความสามารถทางการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยแบบฝึกสูงกว่าความสามารถก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นที่ดีต่อแบบฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวการสอนแบบอรรถฐาน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | แบบฝึก | th |
| dc.subject | การเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ | th |
| dc.subject | แนวการสอนแบบอรรถฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | EXERCISE | en |
| dc.subject | ENGLISH WRITING | en |
| dc.subject | GENRE-BASED APPROACH | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF ENGLISH WRITING EXERCISES FOCUSING ON GENRE-BASED APPROACH FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA SIXTH STUDENTS AT SRIWICHAIWITHAYA SCHOOL, NAKHON PATHOM | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาแบบฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวการสอนแบบอรรถฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนศรีวิชัยวิทยา จังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |