http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1374
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Nichaporn SRINOUL | en |
dc.contributor | ณิชาพร ศรีนวล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | KANIT KHEOVICHAI | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | คณิต เขียววิชัย | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to explore the fundamental data on self-management in health innovation, best practice, and factors or criterions that effect to the success of self-management in health innovation, as well as to develop the model of self-management in health innovation towards community strength. In order to accomplish the objectives of this research, a mixed methodology design is adopted which consists of quantitative and qualitative methodologies (Multisite multi-case technique). The findings of this research demonstrates that most health innovations are founded by the community leaders or intellectual folks in bringing local wisdom to solve health problems and the need of overall community to cope with the health of the community. The main networks of management include Local Administrative Organization (LDO) in collaboration with Health Service Organization through the use of social capital in the community, managed by the administrative committee. Besides, the regulations and social measures are regarded as an instrumental performance guideline. Accordingly, the best practices of self-management in health innovation are for instance divided into two directions of excellence: innovation of self-management process and innovation of self-management productivity. There are 10 aspects of factors or conditions for success as follows: 1) policy of the administrators in local administration, 2) participation, 3) potentiality of social capital in the community, 4) systematic administration, 5) use of information systems, 6) support of administration networks, 7) relative relationships in the community, 8) self-management tools of the community, 9) development towards public policy, and 10) group leadership. The factors or criterions that affect to successful self-management in health innovation consist of: 1) group leadership; 2) participatory issue; 3) networking; 4) information system for development and follow-up; 5) media and public relations; and 6) self-management administration. Furthermore, the model of self-management in health innovation named "3SI SELF-MANAGEMENT MODEL", which consists of a four-step major significant performances; 1) self-discovery and self-potentiality development; 2) networking empowerment; 3) community driving process; and 4) integration for strength. Additionally, this model evaluation is expertized and certified by public hearing. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานการจัดการตนเองด้านนวัตกรรมสุขภาพ วิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศ (Best Practice) และปัจจัยหรือเงื่อนไขความสำเร็จของการจัดการตนเองด้านนวัตกรรมสุขภาพ ตลอดจน การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการตนเองด้านนวัตกรรมสุขภาพเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชน ซึ่งใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methodology) เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยเป็นการวิจัยในลักษณะของพหุเทศะกรณี (Multisite Multi-case) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ข้อมูลพื้นฐานการจัดการตนเองด้านนวัตกรรมสุขภาพ สาเหตุการเกิดขึ้นของนวัตกรรมสุขภาพส่วนใหญ่เกิดจาก การที่แกนนำชุมชนหรือปราชญ์ชาวบ้านนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาแก้ไขปัญหาสุขภาพ และความต้องการของชุมชนเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาด้านสุขภาพของชุมชน โดยมีภาคีเครือข่ายในการจัดการคือ องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น (อปท.) ร่วมกับองค์กรบริการด้านสุขภาพ และทุนทางสังคม มีการบริหารในรูปของคณะกรรมการ มีกฎระเบียบ มาตรการทางสังคมที่ใช้เป็นแนวปฏิบัติ สำหรับวิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศ มีความเป็นเลิศใน 2 ทิศทาง ได้แก่ ด้านนวัตกรรมกระบวนการจัดการตนเอง และด้านนวัตกรรมผลผลิตในการจัดการตนเอง ส่วนปัจจัยหรือเงื่อนไขความสำเร็จมี 10 ด้านคือ 1.ด้านนโยบายการบริหารงานของผู้บริหารองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น 2.ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม 3.ด้านการมีศักยภาพทุนทางสังคมของชุมชน 4.ด้านการบริหารจัดการอย่างเป็นระบบ 5. ด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ของระบบข้อมูล 6.ด้านการหนุนเสริมของภาคีเครือข่าย 7.ด้านระบบความสัมพันธ์แบบเครือญาติในชุมชน 8.ด้านการสร้างเครื่องมือในการจัดการตนเองของชุมชน 9.ด้านการพัฒนาสู่นโยบายสาธารณะ 10.ด้านภาวะผู้นำกลุ่ม ส่วนรูปแบบการจัดการตนเองด้านนวัตกรรมสุขภาพมี 4 ขั้นตอน คือ1) การค้นหาและพัฒนาศักยภาพตนเอง 2) การสร้างพลังเครือข่ายสังคม 3)การขับเคลื่อนในชุมชน 4)การบูรณาการเพื่อความเข้มแข็งโดยอาจเรียกรูปแบบนี้ว่า “ 3SI SELF-MANAGEMENT MODEL” ที่ผ่านการประเมินโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและเวทีประชาคม | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการการจัดการตนเอง / นวัตกรรมสุขภาพ / ความเข้มแข็งของชุมชน | th |
dc.subject | SELF-MANAGEMENT MODEL / HEALTH INNOVATION / COMMUNITY STRENGTH | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF SELF-MANAGEMENT MODEL OF HEALTH INNOVATION TO STRENGTHEN COMMUNITY | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการตนเองด้านนวัตกรรมสุขภาพเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของชุมชน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |