http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1376
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Withawat INTHAMANON | en |
dc.contributor | วิทวัส อินทมานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Poranat KITROONGRUENG | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปรณัฐ กิจรุ่งเรือง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The propose of this research were to 1) develop the learning management model for enhancing social studies skills in the 21st century of the elementary school students.2) evaluate the effectiveness of the learning management model for enhancing social studies in the 21st century of elementary school students. 3) disseminate learning management model for enhancing social studies skills in the 21st century of elementary school students. The sample consisted of 19 elementary school students of Wat Prao school, Phichit Province, during the first semester of academic year 2017. It was selected by purposive sampling. The research instruments were 1) a learning management model 2) a teacher’s manual 3) lesson plans 4) an achievement test of social studies 5) test of social studies skills in the 21st century 6) an evaluation form 7) a satisfaction questionnaire towards the model. mean, standard deviation, t-test for dependent, and content analysis were used in data analysis. The results of this research were as follows : 1. The learning management model for enhancing social studies skills in the 21st century of the elementary school students consisted of four elements : 1) the principles learning management model 2) the objective of the learning management model 3) the process of learning management model 4) the conditions of the application of the learning management model. The learning management model called “SRDCPT Model” consisted of 6 steps: of learning management 1.Stimulant and team building (S), 2.Review of previous experience (R), 3.Development of basic skills (D), 4.Common generative the new skills (C) , 5.Presentation and Discussion (P), 6.Transmission for social (T). 2. The effectiveness of the learning management model for enhancing social studies skills in 21st century of the elementary school students revealed that 2.1) The elementary school students’ social studies skills in the 21st century were at a high level 2.2) The learning achievement of elementary school students after using the model was significantly higher than before using the model at the 0.05 level 3. The results of dissemination the model revealed that the social studies skills in the 21st century of the elementary school students were at a high level. The learning achievement after using the model was significantly higher than before using the model at the 0.05 level. The teachers’ satisfaction towards the model was at a high level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ในวิชาสังคมศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 2) ประเมินประสิทธิของผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ในวิชาสังคมศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 3) ขยายผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนวัดพร้าว สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพิจิตร เขต 2 จำนวน 19 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบ 3) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา 5)แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 6) แบบประเมินโครงงานสังคมศึกษา และ 7) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครูในโรงเรียนขยายผลที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีชื่อว่า SRDCPT Model มีองค์ประกอบ คือ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และเงื่อนไขการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ ซึ่งกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้มี 6 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย ขั้นที่ 1 ขั้นกระตุ้นและสร้างทีมร่วมเรียนรู้ (Stimulant and Team Building) ขั้นที่ 2 ขั้นทบทวนประสบการณ์เดิม (Review of Previous Experience) ขั้นที่ 3 ขั้นพัฒนาความรู้และทักษะพื้นฐาน (Development of Basic Skills) ขั้นที่ 4 ขั้นเสริมสร้างทักษะใหม่ร่วมกัน (Common Generative the New Skills) ขั้นที่ 5 เสนอผลงานเพื่อการอภิปราย (Presentation and Discussion) ขั้นที่ 6 ขั้นประยุกต์ใช้สู่สังคม (Transmission for Social) 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่า 2.1) ผู้เรียนมีทักษะการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 หลังเรียนสูงขึ้น 2.2) ผู้เรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนการทดลองใช้สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ .05 3. ผลการขยายผลรูปแบบ พบว่า การใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 สำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ผู้เรียนมีมีทักษะการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 หลังเรียนสูงขึ้น ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ .05 รวมทั้งมีความคิดเห็นของครูต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | ทักษะการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 | th |
dc.subject | ความรู้ความเข้าใจวิชาสังคมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL OF SOCIAL STUDIES | en |
dc.subject | SOCIAL STUDIES SKILLS IN 21st CENTURY | en |
dc.subject | KNOWLEDGE AND UNDERSTANDING OF SOCIAL STUDIES | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR ENHANCING SOCIAL STUDIES SKILLS IN THE 21st CENTURY OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้วิชาสังคมศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |