http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1377Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wipada PHINLA | en |
| dc.contributor | วิภาดา พินลา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Orapin Sirisamphan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to 1) develop learning management model to enhance democratic behavior for undergraduate students; 2) determine the effectiveness of using learning management model to enhance democratic behavior for undergraduate students and 3) disseminate learning management model to enhance democratic behavior for undergraduate students. The sample used in this research was selected by purposive sampling. It consisted of 52 second year teaching profession students majoring in Social Studies, Faculty of Education, Thaksin University, Songkhla Campus enrolling in Human Rights Education course during the second semester of academic year 2016. The research instruments were Lesson plans and a form for assessing students’ democratic behavior and Students’ Satisfaction Questionnaire on Use of Learning Management Model. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation (S.D.), t-test for dependent and content analysis. The findings of the research were as follows: 1. The learning management model to enhance democratic behavior consisted of four elements (RIEEP Model): 1) principles of the learning management model; 2) objectives of the learning management model; 3) learning management process; and 4) conditions for implementing the learning management model, which consisted of principles and responses, social system, and supportive elements. Learning management model consisted five stages of learning management: 1) Restoration of democratic citizenship, 2) Search for democratic citizenship, 3) Spreading the role of democratic citizenship, 4) Organizing civil democratic dialogue, and 5) Actual practice of democratic citizenship. 2. The effectiveness of the model was found that 2.1) Students’ democratic behavior was higher than the level of perceived value reaching the level of organization of the value system with the statistical significance at .05, 2.2) Students’ satisfaction toward development of learning management model to enhance democratic behavior for undergraduate students was at the most. 3. The results of disseminating of the model were found that 3.1) Students’ democratic behavior higher than the level of perceived value reaching the level of organization of the value system was statistical significance at .05, 3.2) Students’ satisfaction toward development of learning management model to enhance democratic behavior for undergraduate students was at the most. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตย สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรี 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตย สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรี และ 3) ขยายผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตย สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนิสิตวิชาชีพครู สาขาสังคมศึกษา หลักสูตรการศึกษาบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 2 คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยทักษิณ วิทยาเขตสงขลา ภาคการศึกษาปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 52 คน ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในรายวิชาสิทธิมนุษยชนศึกษา ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตย และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนิสิตที่มีต่อการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่มีอิสระ (t-test for dependent) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) ผลงานวิจัยพบว่า 1.รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตย สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรี เรียกว่า RIEEP Model มีองค์ประกอบคือ 1) หลักการของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4) เงื่อนไขการนำรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ไปใช้ ประกอบด้วย หลักการตอบสนอง ระบบสังคม และสิ่งสนับสนุน โดยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นรื้อฟื้นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตย 2) สืบสาวพลเมืองประชาธิปไตย 3) ถ่ายทอดบทบาทพลเมืองประชาธิปไตย 4) เสวนาพลเมืองประชาธิปไตย และ 5) ลงมือปฏิบัติพลเมืองประชาธิปไตย 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ พบว่า 2.1) นิสิตมีพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยสูงขึ้นจากระดับการรับรู้คุณค่าเป็นระดับการจัดระบบคุณค่า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2) นิสิตมีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตย สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรีอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3. ผลจากการขยายผลการใช้รูปแบบ พบว่า 3.1) นักศึกษามีพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยสูงขึ้นจากระดับการรับรู้คุณค่าเป็นระดับการจัดระบบคุณค่า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.2) นักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตย สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรีอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ / พฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตย / ประชาธิปไตย | th |
| dc.subject | Learning management model / democratic behavior / democratic | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL TO ENHANCE DEMOCRATIC BEHAVIOR FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตย สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |