DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Ratchadapron KONGPUIen
dc.contributor: รัชดาภรณ์ กองผุยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Vorakarn Suksodkitwen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียวth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to examine 1) the decision-makeing in Silpakorn University Sanam Chandra Palace Campus 2) the supplies administration in Silpakorn University Sanam Chandra Palace Campus 3) the relationship between the decision-makeing and the supplies administration in Silpakorn University Sanam Chandra Palace Campus. The sample was 97 supporting staff, in Silpakorn University Sanam Chandra Palace Campus. The research instrument was a questionnaire, regarding decision-makeing based on Bovee’s concept and the supplies administration based on of regulations of the Office of the Prime Minister on procurement B.E.2535 (1992)’s concept. The statistics used in this research were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product - moment correlation coefficient. The findings of the research were as follows: 1. The decision-makeing in Silpakorn University Sanam Chandra Palace Campus. Overall was found at high level. Five perspectives were found at a high level, sorting from the highest to the lowest mean as follows: generate alternatives, identify the problem, make the decision, evaluate alternatives, evaluate the results and provide feedback, and make the decision was found at a medium level 2. The supplies administration in Silpakorn University Sanam Chandra Palace Campus. Overall was found at moderate level. When consider each perspective was found open opportunity to have competition fairly was found at a highest level and two perspective were at a moderate level: transparence and disclosure  3. The relationship between the executive decision and the office supplies administration in Silpakorn University Sanam Chandra Palace Campus, was found at .01 level of significant.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหาร มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์ 2) การบริหารงานพัสดุมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานพัสดุ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขต พระราชวังสนามจันทร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย จำนวน 97 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของโบวี่ (Bovee) และการบริหารงานพัสดุตามระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรี ว่าด้วยการพัสดุ พ.ศ. 2535 และที่แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม (ฉบับที่ 7) พ.ศ. 2552 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหาร มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์ ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารอยู่ในระดับมาก 5 ด้าน คือ การค้นหาทางเลือก การกำหนดปัญหา การปฏิบัติตามการตัดสินใจ การประเมินทางเลือก การประเมินผลลัพธ์และให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ ตามลำดับ และอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 1 ด้าน คือ การตัดสินใจเลือกทางเลือก 2. การบริหารงานพัสดุ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าการบริหารงานพัสดุอยู่ในระดับมาก 1 ด้าน คือ การเปิดโอกาสให้มีการแข่งขันอย่างเป็นธรรม และอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2 ด้าน คือ การโปร่งใส การเปิดเผย ตามลำดับ 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานพัสดุ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์ โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมี ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูง ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์กันในทางบวก หรือมีความสัมพันธ์กันในลักษณะที่ คล้อยตามกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารth
dc.subject: การบริหารงานพัสดุth
dc.subject: THE DECICION-MAKINGen
dc.subject: THE SUPPLIES ADMINISTRATIONen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: DECISION – MAKING AND SUPPLIES ADMINISTRATION IN SILPAKORN UNIVERSITY SANAM CHANDRA PALACE CAMPUSen
dc.title: การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานพัสดุ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th