DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ศรีนุชศาสตร์, ปัญญานันท์-
dc.contributor.author: SRINUCHASART, PANYANAN-
dc.date.issued: 2559-07-14-
dc.description: 55261306 ; สาขาวิชาจิตวิทยาการศึกษาพิเศษ -- ปัญญานันท์ ศรีนุชศาสตร์
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านจำนวนและรู้ค่าจำนวนของเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ก่อนและหลังใช้กิจกรรมด้าน ประสาทสัมผัส ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาในครั้งนี้เป็นเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา จำนวน 2 คน ซึ่งมี อายุ 5 และ 6 ขวบ กำลังศึกษาอยู่ที่ ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กพิการบ้านยิ้มสู้ มูลนิธิสากลเพื่อ คนพิการ กรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง ดำเนินการทดลองแบบการทดลอง กลุ่มเล็ก ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง จำนวน 18 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 40 นาที เป็นระยะเวลารวมทั้งสิ้น 4 สัปดาห์ การทดลองประกอบด้วย 3 ช่วง คือช่วงระยะก่อนการทดลอง ช่วงระยะการทดลอง และช่วงระยะหลังการทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านประสาทสัมผัส 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านจำนวนและรู้ค่าจำนวน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสามารถด้านการอ่านจำนวนและรู้ค่าจำนวนของเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา หลังได้รับการสอนโดยใช้กิจกรรมด้านประสาทสัมผัสสูงขึ้น The purpose of the research was to compare the ability in reading numbers and understanding the amount of numbers of mental retardation students before and after using sensory integration activities. The subjects were two early childhood mentally retarded children. The students, aged 5 and 6 years old, were studying in the Universal Foundation for Person with Disabilities, They were derived by purposive sampling. Method of the study was Small n Experimental Design. The experiment involved 18 sessions, with 40 minutes for each session, with a total for 4 weeks. The experimental procedures were devided into three phases: pre-experiment, during experiment and post-experiment. Instruments used to collect data were 1) sensory integration activity plans and 2) tests regarding to the ability in reading numbers and understanding the amount of numbers. Data were analyzed for percentage. The result found that the ability in reading numbers and understanding the amount of numbers of the mental retardation students after using sensory integration activities were higher than those before the treatment.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: การอ่านจำนวนและรู้ค่าจำนวน
dc.subject: กิจกรรมด้านประสาทสัมผัส
dc.subject: เด็กปฐมวัยที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา
dc.subject: THE ABILITY IN READING NUMBERS AND UNDERSTANDING THE AMOUNT OF NUMBERSen_US
dc.subject: MENTAL RETARDATION CHILDRENen_US
dc.subject: SENSORY INTEGRATION ACTIVITIESen_US
dc.title: การใช้กิจกรรมด้านประสาทสัมผัสเพื่อพัฒนาความ สามารถในการอ่านจำนวนและรู้ค่าจำนวนของเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา
dc.title.alternative: SENSORY INTEGRATION ACTIVITIES TO INCREASE THE ABILITY IN READING NUMBERS AND UNDERSTANDING THE AMOUNT OF NUMBERS OF EARLY CHILDHOOD, MENTALLY RETARDED CHILDRENen_US
dc.type: Thesis