http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1380
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Wasan JANMUN | en |
dc.contributor | วสัน จันทร์มั่น | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | MATTANA WANGTHANOMSAK | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to identify 1) staff competency of student affairs division at Silpakorn university Sanam Chandra Palace campus; 2) service quality of student affairs division at Silpakorn university Sanam Chandra Palace campus and 3) the relationship between staff competency and service quality of student affairs division at Silpakorn university Sanam Chandra Palace campus. The sample was 335 sophomores in Silpakorn university Sanam Chandra Palace campus. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The statistics used in this research were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product - moment correlation coefficient. The results revealed that 1. Staff competency of student affairs division at Silpakorn university Sanam Chandra Palace campus, overall and each perspective, was found at a high level, sorting from the highest to the lowest mean as follows: 1) knowledge, 2) self-concept, 3) motivation and attitudes, 4) skill and 5) traits. 2. Service quality of student affairs division at Silpakorn university Sanam Chandra Palace campus, overall was found at medium level. When consider each perspective was found at a high level: 1) tangibles and 2) assurance, and were found at medium level: 1) empathy, 2) reliability and 3) responsiveness. 3. The relationship between staff competency and service quality of student affairs division at Silpakorn university Sanam Chandra Palace campus was found at .01 level of statistical significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สมรรถนะของบุคลากรกองกิจการนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์ 2) คุณภาพการบริการของกองกิจการนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของบุคลากรกับคุณภาพการบริการของกองกิจการนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 2 มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์ จำนวน 335 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. สมรรถนะของบุคลากรกองกิจการนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านความรู้ ด้านความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับตนเอง ด้านแรงจูงใจและทัศนคติ ด้านทักษะ และด้านบุคลิกลักษณะประจำตัวของบุคคล ตามลำดับ 2. คุณภาพการบริการของกองกิจการนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์ โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก 2 ด้าน คือ 1) ลักษณะทางกายภาพ และ 2) ความไว้วางใจ และอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3 ด้าน คือ 1) การเข้าถึงจิตใจ 2) ความน่าเชื่อถือของบริการ และ 3) การตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้รับบริการ ตามลำดับ 3. สมรรถนะของบุคลากร มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพการบริการของกองกิจการนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะ | th |
dc.subject | คุณภาพการบริการ | th |
dc.subject | COMPETENCY | en |
dc.subject | SERVICE QUALITY | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | STAFF COMPETENCY AND SERVICE QUALITY OF STUDENT AFFAIRS DIVISION AT SILPAKORN UNIVERSITY SANAM CHANDRA PALACE CAMPUS | en |
dc.title | สมรรถนะของบุคลากรกับคุณภาพการบริการของกองกิจการนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |