http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1382
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chatveraya THANATCHAAKARASIRI | en |
dc.contributor | ฉัตรวีรยา ธนัชชาอัครสิริ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to find: 1.) the school administrator’s competencies 2) Teacher's job performance according to teacher professional standards and 3) the relationship between the administrator’s competencies and Teacher's job performance according to teacher professional standards in Basic Education School under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 10. The samples in this research consisted of 52 schools in Primary Educational Service Area Office 10. The 2 respondents of each school were administratory or deputy administrator and a teacher’s totally 104 respondents. The research instrument used for gathering data was a questionnaire administrator’s competencies of Bapat and other’s and concept Teacher' job performance according to teacher professional standards based on the teachers’ council of Thailand regulation. The statistics applied in data analysis were frequency percentage arithmetic mean standard deviation and Pearson’s product – moment correlation coefficient The results of this research were as follows 1) The administrator’s competencies , as a whole was and were a highest level, as an individual was at a highest level These aspects, ranked from the highest to the lowest, were as follows: innovation, leading other, social responsibility, self management and task management. 2) Teachcher's job performance according to teacher professional standards as a whole was at a highest level . The two top rank of aspects were being a good model for the learners and development a lesson plan to be effective. And the last two aspects were report of development of learners systemtically and with do academic activities on the professional development of teachers. 3) The administrator’s competencies and the performance according to teacher professional standards B.E. 2556 in Primary Educational Service Area Office 10 was correlated at a high level significant at the level of .01. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต10 2) การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 จำนวน 52 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาหรือผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่แทนผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน และข้าราชการครูปฏิบัติหน้าที่การสอนไม่น้อยกว่า 2 ปี จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 104 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของบาแพทและคณะ (Bapat and other) และมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครู ตามข้อบังคับคุรุสภาว่าด้วยมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ พ.ศ.2556 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต10 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ นวัตกรรม การนำผู้อื่น ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมผู้อื่น การบริหารงานและการบริหารตนเอง 2. การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต10 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยค่าเฉลี่ยรายด้านสูงสุดสองอันดับแรก คือ ปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่ผู้เรียนและพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพอยู่เสมอ สำหรับด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยสุดสองอันดับสุดท้าย คือ รายงานผลการพัฒนาคุณภาพของผู้เรียนได้อย่างมีระบบและปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางวิชาการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูอยู่เสมอ 3. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต10 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะของผู้บริหาร,การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู | th |
dc.subject | The administrator' s competencies / Performance according to teacher professional standards B.E.2556 | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | THE SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR 'S COMPETENCIES AND TEACHER 'S JOB PERFORMANCE UNDER TEACHER PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS IN BASICEDUCATION SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 10 | en |
dc.title | สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |