DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sujirarut RUTCHATAPONGBOWORNen
dc.contributor: สุจิรารัตน์ รัชตพงศ์บวรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nuchnara Rattanasirapraphaen
dc.contributor.advisor: นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to examine 1) the organizational climate in faculty of education, Silpakorn University 2) the job satisfaction of personnel in faculty education, Silpakorn University 3) the relationship between organizational climate and job satisfaction of personnel in faculty of education, Silpakorn University. The samples were academic personnel and supporting personnel with the total of 140 respondents. The research instrument was a questionnaire about organizational climate based on Fox and others’s concept and job satisfaction of personnel based on Locke’s concept. The statistics used to analyzie the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The findings of the research were as follows: 1. The organizational climate in faculty of education, Silpakorn University as a whole and an individual aspect, were at a high level, in order arithmetic mean from maximum to minimum were as follows; respect, cohesiveness, trust, continuous academic and social growth, caring, opportunity for input, school renewal, and high morale. 2. The  job satisfaction of personnel in faculty of education, Silpakorn University,as a whole and an individual aspect, were at a high level, in order arithmetic mean from maximum to minimum were as follows; co-workers, salary, work, benefits, supervision, recognition, company and management, working conditions, and promotion. 3. The organizational climate and the job satisfaction of personnel in faculty of education, Silpakorn University, were found positive correlated as a whole with a high level at .01 level of significant.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ) บรรยากาศองค์การของคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร 2) ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศองค์การกับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ บุคลากรสายวิชาการและบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน คณะศึกษาศาสตร์  มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร จำนวน 140 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับบรรยากาศองค์กร ตามแนวคิดของฟ็อกซ์และคณะ (Fox and others) และความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร ตามแนวคิดของล็อค (Locke) สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บรรยากาศองค์การของคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ความเคารพนับถือ ความเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกัน ความไว้วางใจ ความเติบโตทางวิชาการและสังคมอย่างต่อเนื่อง ความเอาใจใส่ โอกาสในการมีส่วนร่วม  การปรับปรุงองค์การ และการมีขวัญกำลังใจสูง 2. ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ เพื่อนร่วมงาน เงินเดือน ลักษณะงาน ผลประโยชน์เกื้อกูล การนิเทศ การได้รับการยอมรับ หน่วยงานและการจัดการ สภาพการทำงาน  และการเลื่อนตำแหน่ง 3. บรรยากาศองค์การกับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร มีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวกในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: บรรยากาศองค์การ / ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรth
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE AND JOB SATISFACTION OF PERSONNELIN FACULTY OF EDUCATION, SILPAKORN UNIVERSITYen
dc.title: บรรยากาศองค์การกับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากรth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th