http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1386Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Parawan RATTANATHONGKONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ปารวัณ รัตนทองคง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | samrerng onsampant | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สำเริง อ่อนสัมพันธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the administrator’s leadership under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 2) organizational climate of schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 and 3) the administrator’s leadership and organizational climate of schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9. The samples were 56 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9. The 4 respondents in each school were; a director, a deputy director or a representative and two teachers, total 224 respondents. The research instrument was a questionnaire about the administrator’s leadership based on Robert J. House concept and organizational climate of schools based on Robert S. Fox and Others concept. The statistics used for analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product – moment correlation coefficient. The research findings revealed that: 1. The administrator’s leadership under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 as a whole and in every aspect were at high level. The rank from the highest to lowest arithmetic mean were; participative leader, supportive leader, achievement-oriented leader and directive leaders. 2. Organizational climate of schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 as a whole and in every aspect was a high level. The rank from the highest to lowest arithmetic mean were; cohesiveness, high morale, school renewal, trust, opportunity for input, respect, caring and continuous academic and social growth. 3. The administrator’s leadership and organizational climate of schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 were highly positive correlation with statistically significant at .01 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 2) บรรยากาศองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงาน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับบรรยากาศองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัย คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 จำนวน 56 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่แทน 1 คน และครูผู้สอน 2 คน รวม 224 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของเฮาส์ (House) และบรรยากาศองค์การของสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดของฟอกซ์ และคณะ (Fox and Others) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ ภาวะผู้นำแบบมีส่วนร่วม ภาวะผู้นำแบบสนับสนุน ภาวะผู้นำแบบมุ่งเน้นความสำเร็จ และภาวะผู้นำแบบบงการ 2. บรรยากาศองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ การผนึกกำลัง การมีขวัญกำลังใจสูง การปรับปรุงสถานศึกษา การไว้วางใจ การมีโอกาสในการทำงาน การยอมรับนับถือ ความเอื้ออาทรต่อกัน และการเติบโตทางวิชาการและสังคมอย่างต่อเนื่อง 3. ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารมีความสัมพันธ์กับบรรยากาศองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 มีความสัมพันธ์กันในทางบวกในระดับมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | บรรยากาศองค์การของสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | THE ADMINISTRATOR'S LEADERSHIP | en |
| dc.subject | ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE OF SCHOOLS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE ADMINISTRATOR’S LEADERSHIP AND THE ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE OF SCHOOLS UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 9 | en |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับบรรยากาศองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |