http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1387Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pornthip PHENGKLAD | en |
| dc.contributor | พรทิพย์ เพ็งกลัด | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saisuda Tiacharoen | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สายสุดา เตียเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research were to determine: 1) the administrators’ communication of Secondary School in Kanchanaburi 2) the teachers’ performance standard of Secondary School in Kanchanaburi 3) the relationship between the administrators’ communication and the teachers’ performance standard of the Secondary School in Kanchanaburi. The sample consisted of 28 secondary schools in Kanchanaburi. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding the administrators’communication in school based on the Cutlip, Center and Broom, and the teachers’ performance standard according to Professional Standards for Teachers based on the Regulations of the Teachers’ Council of Thailand on Professional Standards and Ethics B.E. 2548 (2005). The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’ s product moment correlation coefficient. The results of this research were as follow : 1. The administrators’ communication of the Secondary School in Kanchanaburi as a whole and each aspect, were at high level when arranged by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest as follows: channel, continuity & consistency, credibility, clarity, context, capability of audience. 2. The teachers’ performance standard of the Secondary School in Kanchanaburi as a whole was at high level and as each aspect was high and highest level when arranged by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest as follows: collaboration with others in schools productively, arranging classroom activities that emphasize students’ learning outcomes, being a good role model for students, deciding to arrange various activities focusing on students learning, collaborating with others in community productively, Determining to develop students into their full potential, and etc. 3. The relation between the administrator’s communication and the teachers’ performance standard of the Secondary School in Kanchanaburi as a whole and individual were positive correlation with statistically significant at the .01 level | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การสื่อสารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี 2) มาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสื่อสารของผู้บริหารกับมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรีจำนวน 28 โรง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการสื่อสาร ตามแนวคิดของคัทลิป เซนเตอร์และบรูม และมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครู ตามคู่มือการปฏิบัติงานข้าราชการครู สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การสื่อสารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากและมากที่สุด โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ช่องทางข่าวสาร ความต่อเนื่องและความสม่ำเสมอ ความน่าเชื่อถือ เนื้อหาความชัดเจน บริบทสถานการณ์หรือสิ่งแวดล้อม และศักยภาพในการรับและส่งสาร 2) มาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากและมากที่สุด โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ความร่วมมือกับผู้อื่นในสถานศึกษาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยเน้นผลถาวรที่เกิดกับผู้เรียน ปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่ผู้เรียน การตัดสินใจปฏิบัติกิจกรรมต่างๆ โดยคำนึงถึงผลที่จะเกิดกับผู้เรียน ความร่วมมือกับผู้อื่นในชุมชนอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ความมุ่งมั่นพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้เต็มตามศักยภาพ การสร้างโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนได้เรียนรู้ ทุกสถานการณ์ การแสวงหาและใช้ข้อมูลข่าวสารในการพัฒนา พัฒนาแผนการสอนให้สามารถปฏิบัติให้เกิดผลจริง การพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพอยู่เสมอ การรายงานผลการพัฒนาคุณภาพของผู้เรียนได้อย่างมีระบบ และการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมทางวิชาการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูอยู่เสมอ 3) การสื่อสารของผู้บริหารกับมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสารของผู้บริหาร/มาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครู | th |
| dc.subject | ADMINISTRATORS’ COMMUNICATION / TEACHERS’ PERFORMANCE STANDARD | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Administrators’ Communication and Teachers’ Performance Standard Of the Secondary School in Kanchanaburi | en |
| dc.title | การสื่อสารของผู้บริหารกับมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |