http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1392
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Natchariya POLSULAJARIT | en |
dc.contributor | ณัจฉริยาร์ พลสุลจริต | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nopadol Chenaksara | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นพดล เจนอักษร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine: 1) the excellent factors for Organizational Health of the Secondary school. 2) the confirmation excellent factors for Organizational Health of the Secondary school. There were 3 steps of this research operation: firstly, concept of the research setting, secondly, factor analysis, and thirdly confirm the factors. The samples were taken from 96 of the secondary school. The respondents in each school were: (1) The school directors. (2) The teachers (3) The School boards., totally 288 respondents. The instruments for collecting the data were unstructured interview, checklist observation form, opinionnaire, and checklist form. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis. The instruments for collecting the data were semi-structured interview, opinionnaires and questionnaires. The statistics for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis The results of this research found that: 1) The excellent factors for Organizational Health of the Secondary School were (1) Performance of the school directors (2) Acceptance of Participation of the school boards (3) Performance of the teachers (4) Quality of the students (5) Acceptance of Participation of parental and Community (6) Using the school directors’ leadership style. 2) Organizational Health of the Secondary School, the experts confirmed that six factors were found propriety, feasibility, accuracy, and utility. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา มีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การกำหนดกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย 2) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ และ 3) การยืนยันองค์ประกอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียน มัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 96 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด ประกอบด้วย (1) ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน (2) ครูในโรงเรียน และ (3) กรรมการสถานศึกษา รวมทั้งหมด 288 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถาม และแบบตรวจสอบรายการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ ที่สำคัญคือ (1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหาร (2) การมีส่วนร่วมของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา (3) สมรรถนะของครู (4) คุณภาพของนักเรียน (5) การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองและชุมชน และ (6) รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 2) ผลการยืนยันสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทั้ง 6 องค์ประกอบ มีความเหมาะสม มีความเป็นไปได้ มีความถูกต้อง และมีความเป็นประโยชน์ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สุขภาพองค์การ | th |
dc.subject | ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH | en |
dc.subject | SECONDARY SCHOOL | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH OF THE SECONDARY SCHOOL | en |
dc.title | สุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |