DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Supaporn TATAen
dc.contributor: สุภาพร ตาตะth
dc.contributor.advisor: Suneeta Kositchaivaten
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research were 1) to construct and test the efficiency of English reading - writing for communication using the Concentrated Language Encounter Instruction materials for Mattayomsuksa Five students of Prongmaduawittayakhom School, Muang, Nakornpathom province; 2) to compare students' English reading - writing abilities before and after using the English reading - writing for communication materials; 3) to study students' opinions toward the materials. The sample consisted of simple randomly sampling 30 eleventh grade students of Prongmaduawittayakhom School, Muang, Nakornpathom during the acedemic year 2017. The instruments used for this experiment were 8 units of English reading - writing for communication using Concentrated Language Encounter Instruction for Mattayomsuksa Five students, English reading - writing for communication achievement test, and a questionaire asking the subject opinions on the constructed materials were used for data collection. The paired - sample t - test was used for data analysis in order to assess the students' English reading - writing for communication abilities before and after using the constructed materials. in addition, the mean and standardd deviation of the questionaire scores were used to evaluate the students' opinions toward the constucted materials. The finding were as follows: 1) The effectiveness of the material was 75.05/75.80 percent. This means that the efficiency of the newly constucted English reading - writing for communication using Constructed Language Encounter Instruction material was at the acceptable level. 2) The tudents' English reading - writing for communication abilities after using the constructed materials scored significantly higher than that before using the constructed materials (p < .05) 3) The students' opinions toward the constructed materials were highly positive.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่าน - เขียนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารด้วยวิธีสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษา เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสื่อสารด้านการอ่านและการเขียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนโพรงมะเดื่อวิทยาคม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครปฐม ให้ได้ตามเกณฑ์ 75/75 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่าน - เขียนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนโพรงมะเดื่อวิทยาคม ก่อนและหลังการใช้แบบฝึกทักษะอ่าน - เขียนเพื่อการสื่อสารด้วยวิธีสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษา 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนโพรงมะเดื่อวิทยาคม ที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่าน - เขียนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารด้วยวิธีสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนโพรงมะเดื่อวิทยาคม ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 30 คน ที่ได้จากการเลือกโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองได้แก่ 1) แบบฝึกทักษะการอ่าน - เขียนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารด้วยวอธีสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษา จำนวน 8 บทเรียน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านการอ่าน - เขียนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารก่อนและหลังการทดลอง และ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่าน - เขียนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารด้วยวิธีสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาที่สร้างขึ้น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ T - test แบบจับคู่เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่าน - เขียนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารของนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างก่อนและหลังการเรียนโดยใช้แบบฝึกฯที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ได้้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานในการหาค่าระดับความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะฯ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แบบฝึกทักษะการอ่าน - เขียนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารด้วยวิธีสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษามีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 75.05/75.80 ซึ่งถือว่ามีประสิทธิภาพเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 2) ความสามารถในการอ่าน - เขียนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนโดยใช้แบบฝึกทักษะฯอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นที่ดีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่าน - เขียนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารด้วยวิธีสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การพัฒนาแบบฝึกทักษะฯth
dc.subject: การสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาth
dc.subject: ทักษะการอ่าน - เขียนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารth
dc.subjectdevelopment of using English for communication exerciseen
dc.subject: English reading - writing for communication skillsen
dc.subject: Concentrated Language Encounter Instruction (CLE)en
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Development of Reading and Writing Communication Exercises Using the Concentrated Language Encounter Instruction for Mattayomsuksa - Five Students of Prongmaduawittayakhom School, Nakhon Pathomen
dc.title: การพัฒนาแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่าน - เขียนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารด้วยวิธีสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนโพรงมะเดื่อวิทยาคม จังหวัดนครปฐมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th