DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ธนะขว้าง, ณัฐิกา-
dc.contributor.author: THANAKWANG, NUTTIKA-
dc.date.issued: 2559-05-30-
dc.description: 57602386 ; หลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต -- ณัฐิกา ธนะขว้าง
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมแผนการออมเพื่อการบำนาญยามชราภาพผ่านกองทุนการออมแห่งชาติ และเพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องระหว่างโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการการเข้าร่วมแผนการออมเพื่อการบำนาญยามชราภาพผ่านกองทุนการออมแห่งชาติของแรงงานนอกระบบ จังหวัดอ่างทอง กับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ แรงงานนอกระบบ ในจังหวัดอ่างทอง ที่เข้าร่วมแผนการออมหรือเป็นสมาชิกกองทุน การออมแห่งชาติ จำนวน 420 ตัวอย่าง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมแผนการออม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ใช้ดัชนีวัดความกลมกลืน 6 ดัชนี ได้แก่ ค่าไค-สแควร์สัมพัทธ์, ค่า GFI, ค่า AGFI, ค่า RMSEA, ค่า SRMR และค่า CFI ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็น เพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 46-50 ปี สถานภาพ สมรส สำเร็จการศึกษาสูงสุดระดับมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบอาชีพค้าขาย มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 15,001-20,000 บาทต่อเดือน เข้าร่วมแผนการออมผ่านธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร และจำนวนเงินออมขั้นต่ำที่คาดว่าจะสามารถส่งเข้ากองทุนได้ เฉลี่ย 3,001-6,000 บาทต่อปี การตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องระหว่างโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมแผนการออมกับข้อมูล เชิงประจักษ์ พบว่า มีความสอดคล้องกัน โดยค่าไค-สแควร์ (Chi-Square) มีค่าเท่ากับ 122.61 ที่องศาอิสระ (Degree of Freedom) เท่ากับ 106 ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ (P-Value) เท่ากับ 0.129 ค่าดัชนีรากกำลังสองเฉลี่ยของความคลาดเคลื่อนจากการประมาณค่า (Root Mean Square Error of Approximation; RMSEA) เท่ากับ 0.02 ค่าไค-สแควร์ (Chi-Square) ต่อองศาอิสระ (Chi-Square/ df) มีค่าเท่ากับ 1.157 This research objective is to study the causal factors affecting the participation in savings plans for old age pensions through National Saving Fund and examine the concordance between the causal relationship model for factors affecting the participation for savings plans for old age pensions through National Saving Fund of the informal employees in Angthong Province and the empirical data. The sample for this research were 420 people who are informal employees in Angthong province and were participants or members of the National Saving Fund’s saving plan. The research instrument used in this research is the questionnaire about causal factors affecting the participation for savings plans. The descriptive statistics techniques used were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The inferential statistics techniques used in hypothesis testing were the 6 harmony indexes indicators which include: Chi-square, GFI, AGFI, RMSEA, SRMR, and CFI. The results illustrate that the majority of samples were married females, 46-50 years old, who graduated secondary school as the highest graduation level, and earn an average income around 15,001-20,000 baht per month from selling goods and services. Also, most of the savings plan organized by the bank for agriculture and agricultural cooperatives requires a minimum average savings that are expected to be submitted to the fund is around 3,001-6,000 baht per year. The examine of the causal relationship model for factors affecting the participation for savings plans for old age pensions through National Saving Fund of the informal employees in Angthong Province and the empirical data shows that the causal relationship model for factors affecting the participation for savings plans for old age pensions through National Saving Fund of the informal employees in Angthong Province and the empirical data are consistent, with Chi – square value of 122.61, at 106 degrees of freedom, P-value is 0.129, Root Mean Square Error of Approximation (RMSEA) is 0.02 and the Chi – square per Chi-Square df is 1.157
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: แผนการออม
dc.subject: แรงงานนอกระบบ
dc.subject: เงินบำนาญยามชราภาพ
dc.subject: กองทุนการออมแห่งชาติ
dc.subject: SAVING PLANen_US
dc.subject: INFORMAL EMPLOYEESen_US
dc.subject: OLD AGE PENSIONSen_US
dc.subject: NATIONAL SAVING FUNDen_US
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมแผนการออมเพื่อการบำนาญยามชราภาพผ่านกองทุนการออมแห่งชาติของแรงงานนอกระบบ จังหวัด อ่างทอง
dc.title.alternative: AN ANALYSIS CAUSAL RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN FACTORS AFFECTING PARTICIPATION IN SAVINGS PLANS FOR OLD AGE PENSIONS THROUGH NATIONAL SAVING FUND OF THE INFORMAL EMPLOYEES IN ANGTHONG PROVINCEen_US
dc.type: Thesis