DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Orawan SUPANPOPen
dc.contributor: อรวรรณ สุพรรณภพth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chaiyos Paiwithayasirithamen
dc.contributor.advisor: ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรมth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to 1) study competency and profession competency model for nursing at the present time 2) development of the essential profession competency model for future nursing of the naval medical department and 3) evaluate needs of development of the essential profession competency model for future nursing of the naval medical department. This research was conducted by applying mixed research methodology by both qualitative research and quantitative research. The informants consisted of two groups which were 1) the group who were interviewed and filled in a questionnaire, included 23 experts by purposive selection and 2) the group who filled in an evaluation from, including 365 nurses that under the jurisdiction of the naval medical department by using stratified random sampling. The research instruments were an interview from structure interview and questionnaires by using EDFR technique and evaluation from profession competency of nursing. The data were analyzed by statistics descriptive, median, interquartile rang, mean, standard deviation, content analysis modified priority needs index (PNI modified) and matrix analysis.                 The results of this thesis were as follow:                 1.  The study competency and profession competency model for nursing at the present time which defined by nursing agencies consisted of 11 competencies (186 indicators)                 2.  The development of the essential profession competency model for future nursing of the naval medical department consisted of 9 competencies (112 indicators) which were indicators of 1) knowledge 2) attributes and 3) skills                 3. The evaluate needs of development of the essential profession competency model for future nursing under the jurisdiction of the naval medical department found that analyzing of modified priority needs index (PNI modified) overview in 9 competencies equal 0.31. And by using matrix analysis is lower than specified criterion and must be improved consisted of 3 competencies for the essential profession competency model for future nursing of the naval medical department en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสมรรถนะและรูปแบบสมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพการพยาบาลในปัจจุบัน 2) พัฒนารูปแบบสมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพที่จำเป็นสำหรับการพยาบาลในอนาคต  สังกัดกรมแพทย์ทหารเรือ และ 3) ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพที่จำเป็นสำหรับการพยาบาลในอนาคต สังกัดกรมแพทย์ทหารเรือ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยมีทั้งแบบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและแบบวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1) กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์และตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 23 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง และ 2) กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการตอบแบบประเมิน ได้แก่ พยาบาล จำนวน 365 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มประชากรแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นสองฉบับ โดยใช้เทคนิควิจัย EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Future Research) และแบบประเมินสมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพพการพยาบาล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การวิเคราะห์ค่าดัชนีลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI modified) และการวิเคราะห์เมทริกซ์ (Matrix Analysis)                 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า                 1.  การศึกษาสมรรถนะและรูปแบบสมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพการพยาบาลตามสภาพปัจจุบัน ซึ่งกำหนดโดยหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง พบว่าประกอบด้วย 11 สมรรถนะ 186 ตัวชี้วัด                 2.  การพัฒนารูปแบบสมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพที่จำเป็นสำหรับการพยาบาลในอนาคต  สังกัดกรมแพทย์ทหารเรือ พบว่าประกอบด้วย 9 สมรรถนะ 112 ตัวชี้วัดที่มีองค์ประกอบ 1) ด้านความรู้ 2) ด้านคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล และ 3) ด้านทักษะ                 3.  การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพที่จำเป็นสำหรับการพยาบาล ในอนาคต  สังกัดกรมแพทย์ทหารเรือ ในภาพรวมค่าดัชนีลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI modified) ทั้ง 9 สมรรถนะ เท่ากับ 0.31 และเมื่อวิเคราะห์เมทริกซ์ (Matrix Analysis) พบว่า สมรรถนะที่ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์และควรได้รับการพัฒนา 3 สมรรถนะ เพื่อรองรับสมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพที่จำเป็นสำหรับการพยาบาลในอนาคต สังกัดกรมแพทย์ทหารเรือth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การพัฒนารูปแบบสมรรถนะth
dc.subject: รูปแบบสมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพth
dc.subject: กรมแพทย์ทหารเรือth
dc.subject: DEVELOPMENT OF COMPETENCY MODELen
dc.subject: ESSENTIAL PROFESSION COMPETENCY MODEL FOR NURSINGen
dc.subject: THE NAVAL MEDICAL DEPARTMENTen
dc.subject.classification: Nursingen
dc.title: The Development of Essential Profession Competency Model for Future Nursing Under the Jurisdiction of the Naval Medical Departmenten
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบสมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพที่จำเป็นสำหรับการพยาบาลในอนาคต สังกัดกรมแพทย์ทหารเรือth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th