http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1441Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thanita LAOHAPICHATCHAI | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนิตา เลาหภิชาติชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | THANITA LAOHAPICHATCHAI: ADMINISTRATOR’S TRAITS AND TEACHER’S JOB SATISFACTION IN THE SCHOOLS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 3. THESIS ADVISORS: ASST.PROF.MATTANA WANGTHANOMSAK, Ph.D. AND ASST.PROF. SAISUDA TIACHAROEN, Ph.D. 124 pp. The purposes of this research were to examine 1) the administrator’s traits of the school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 3, 2) the teacher’s job satisfaction in the school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 3, and 3) the relationship between the administrator’s traits and teacher’s job satisfaction in the school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 3. The sample were 44 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 3. The 4 respondents in each school were 2 director / acting director / deputy director and 2 teachers, with the total of 176. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding leadership traits based on the concept of Barnard and teacher’s job satisfaction based on the concept of Locke. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The finding were as follows: 1. The administrator’s traits of the school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 3, collectively and individually, were found at the high level; ranking from the highest mean to the lowest mean as follow: capacity, responsibility, vitality and endurance, persuasiveness, and decisiveness. 2. The teacher’s job satisfaction in the school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 3, collectively and individually, were found at the high level; ranking from the highest mean to the lowest mean as follow: company and management, co – workers, recognition, supervision, work, promotions, benefits, pay, and working condition. 3. There was the significant relationship between the administrator’s traits and teacher’s job satisfaction in the school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 3 at .01 level of statistical significant. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ธนิตา เลาหภิชาติชัย: คุณลักษณะของผู้บริหารกับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3. อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์: ผู้ช่วยศาสตราจารย์ ดร.มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ และ ผู้ช่วยศาสตราจารย์ ดร.สายสุดา เตียเจริญ. 124 หน้า. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) คุณลักษณะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3 2) ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะของผู้บริหารกับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3 จำนวน 44 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้อำนวยการ/รักษาราชการแทน/ปฏิบัติราชการแทน และ รองผู้อำนวยการ/รักษาราชการแทน/ปฏิบัติราชการแทน รวม 2 คน และครูผู้ปฏิบัติการสอน 2 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 176 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามคุณลักษณะของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของบาร์นาร์ด และความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามแนวคิดของล็อค สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณลักษณะของผู้บริหาร โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ ความฉลาดมีไหวพริบ ความรับผิดชอบ ความมีชีวิตชีวาและอดทน ความสามารถในการจูงใจ และความสามารถในการตัดสินใจ 2. ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ หน่วยงานและการจัดการ เพื่อนร่วมงาน การได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ การนิเทศงาน ลักษณะงาน การเลื่อนตำแหน่ง ผลประโยชน์เกื้อกูล เงินเดือน และสภาพการทำงาน 3. คุณลักษณะของผู้บริหารกับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์แบบคล้อยตามกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | คุณลักษณะของผู้บริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู | th |
| dc.subject | ADMINISTRATOR’S TRAITS | en |
| dc.subject | TEACHER’S JOB SATISFACTION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | ADMINISTRATOR'S TRAITS AND TEACHER'S JOB SATISFACTION IN THE SCHOOLS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 3 | en |
| dc.title | คุณลักษณะของผู้บริหารกับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 3 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |