http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1442Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tida TONGYAM | en |
| dc.contributor | ธิดา ทองแย้ม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Samrerng Onsampant | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สำเริง อ่อนสัมพันธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) Leadership of school administrators under the secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 2) the organizational climate in school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 3) Leadership of school administrators and the organizational climate in school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 The samples were 60 schools under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. The respondents in each school consisted of 3 persons: school director, Head of Learning Group or department head, and teacher with the total of 180. The instrument was a questionnaire regarding the Leadership of school administrators on the theory of Kouzes and the organizational climate in school on the theory of Forehand the statistical used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean. Standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The results were found that: 1. Leadership of school administrators under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 as a whole and as an individual, were at a high level; ranking from the highest to the lowest as follow: Challenging the process, Inspiring a shared vision, Encouraging the heart, Modeling the way and finally is Enabling others to act. 2. The organizational climate in school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 as a whole, were found at a high level, When considering each aspect, it was found that most of them were high level.; ranking from the highest to the lowest as follow: Goal Direction, Communication Network, Leadership Styles, System Complexity and the size and structure of the organization were moderate. 3. Leadership of school administrators and the organizational climate in school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 was related with a statistically significant at .01 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 2) บรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียน จำนวน 60 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระ การเรียนรู้ หรือหัวหน้างาน 1 คน และครูผู้สอน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 180 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของคูซและพอสเนอร์ (Kouzes และ Posner) และบรรยากาศองค์การตามแนวคิดของโฟร์แฮนด์ (Forehand) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การท้าทายกระบวนการ การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจในการมีวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน การเสริมสร้างกำลังใจ การแสดงเป็นแบบอย่างในการปฏิบัติ และลำดับสุดท้าย คือ การมอบอำนาจให้ผู้อื่นสามารถปฏิบัติงาน 2. บรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ เป้าหมายองค์การ เครือข่ายของการติดต่อสื่อสาร แบบของความเป็นผู้นำ ความซับซ้อนของระบบ ยกเว้นด้านขนาดและโครงสร้างขององค์การอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | บรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS | en |
| dc.subject | THE ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE IN SCHOOL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AND THE ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE IN SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 | en |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |