http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1449| Title: | THE EMPOWERMENT AFFECTING THE ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF PRIVATE SCHOOL TEACHERS IN NAKHONPATHOM PROVINCE การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดนครปฐม |
| Authors: | Doungkamol ANU-EKJIT ดวงกมล อนุเอกจิตร NUCHNARA RATTANASIRAPRAPHA นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา Silpakorn University. Education |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research purposes were to determine 1) empowerment of private school teachers 2) organizational commitment of private school teachers 3) empowerment affecting organizational commitment of private school teachers in Nakhonpathom province. The samples were 40 private schools in Nakhonpathom province. The 6 respondents of each school were a licensee, a school director, a deputy school director or a manager, heads of departments, teachers with the total number of 240 respondents. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The statistics for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research finding were as following;
1) The empowerment of private school teachers in Nakhonpathom province was at a high level in overall and individual. Ranking level with arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were; meaning, trust, self-efficacy, self-determination and personal consequence.
2) The organizational commitment of private school teachers in Nakhonpathom province was at a high level in overall whereas individual aspect, affective commitment and normative commitment were at the highest level and continuance commitment was at a high level.
3) The empowerment affecting the organizational commitment of private school teachers in Nakhonpathom province was found that among the five subscales of empowerment, meaning and trust were significant predictors of organizational commitment in overall aspect and a multiple linear regression equation as follows: Ytot = 0.787 + 0.491(X4) + 0.337(X5)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนจังหวัดนครปฐม 2) ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนจังหวังนครปฐม และ 3) การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดนครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนเอกชนจังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 40 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 6 คน ประกอบด้วย 1.ผู้รับใบอนุญาต ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการ หรือ ผู้จัดการ จำนวน 2 คน 2. หัวหน้าฝ่ายต่างๆ จำนวน 2 คน 3. ครูผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ทางการสอน ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานไม่ต่ำกว่า 2 ปี จำนวน 2 คน จำนวนรวมทั้งสิ้น 240 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของครูโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดนครปฐม โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ ความมีคุณค่า ความเชื่อมั่น การรับรู้ความสามารถของตน การตัดสินใจด้วยตนเอง และผลลัพธ์ที่เกิดขึ้น 2. ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดนครปฐม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า มี 2 ด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือ ความผูกพันต่อองค์การด้านจิตใจ และความผูกพันต่อองค์การด้านบรรทัดฐานทางสังคม และอยู่ในระดับมาก 1 ด้าน คือ ความผูกพันต่อองค์การด้านการคงอยู่ 3. การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของครูโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดนครปฐมโดยภาพรวม คือ ด้านความเชื่อมั่น และ ด้านความมีคุณค่า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งสามารถเขียนเป็นสมการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยได้ดังนี้ Ytot = 0.787 + 0.491(X4) + 0.337(X5) |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1449 |