http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1450Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sanita DANPHO | en |
| dc.contributor | สานิตา แดนโพธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to identify 1) the teacher’s competencies in Wat Pailom School (Poon Phacha Uptham) and 2) the guideline of teacher’s competencies development in Wat Pailom School (Poon Phacha Uptham) The population used in this research were 34 government officers in Wat Pailom School (Poon Phacha Uptham) who were a school director , 2 vice-school directors and 8 heads of leraning department , and 23 teachers. Research instrument were data using a questionnaire and a structured interview. The Statistics for analysing were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follows; 1. The teacher’s competencies of Wat Pailom School (Poon Phacha Uptham) were at a high level when considered in each competency. The research revealed found that code of teacher’s ethics and Integrity was at the highest level. and 4 competencies were at high, ranking by arithmetic means form the maximum to minimum were as follow: teamwork, working achievement motivation, mind service and self-development Also the whole functional competency were in high level ranking by arithmetic means form the maximum to minimum were as follow: classroom management, learner development, teacher leadership, curriculum management and student development, relationship & collaborative – building for learning management for learning management and analysis synthesis & classroom research. 2. There are 49 approaches the guidline of teacher’s competencies development in Wat Pailom School (Poon Phacha Uptham) which consist of (1) 20 approaches for core competencies were as follow: 3 approaches for teachers’ achievement, 2 approaches for Service mind, 3 approaches for Self-development, 4 approaches for teamwork, 8 approaches for teacher’s ethics and integrity, (2) 29 approaches for functional competency were as follow: 5 approaches for curriculum management and learning management, 5 approaches for student development, 5 approaches for classroom management, 3 approaches for analysis synthesis & classroom research, 7 approaches for teacher leadership, and 4 approaches for relationship & collaborative – building for learning management . | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สมรรถนะครูโรงเรียนวัดไผ่ล้อม (พูลประชาอุปถัมภ์) และ 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะครูโรงเรียนวัดไผ่ล้อม (พูลประชาอุปถัมภ์) ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนวัดไผ่ล้อม (พูลประชาอุปถัมภ์) ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และ ครู รวมทั้งสิ้น 34 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะครูโรงเรียนวัดไผ่ล้อม (พูลประชาอุปถัมภ์) โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า สมรรถนะหลักในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน สูงที่สุด มี 1 ด้าน คือ จริยธรรมและจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู และอยู่ในระดับสูง 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยได้ ดังนี้ การทำงานเป็นทีม การมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน การบริการที่ดี และการพัฒนาตนเอง สมรรถนะประจำสายงานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านอยู่ในระดับสูงทุกด้าน เรียงตามลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ได้ดังนี้ การบริหารจัดการชั้นเรียน การพัฒนาผู้เรียน ภาวะผู้นำครู การบริหารหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนรู้ การสร้างความสัมพันธ์และความร่วมมือกับชุมชนเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ และการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ และการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียน 2. แนวทางการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะครูโรงเรียนวัดไผ่ล้อม (พูลประชาอุปถัมภ์) ได้มาทั้งหมด 49 แนวทาง แบ่งออกเป็น สมรรถนะหลัก 20 แนวทาง คือ 1) ด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน มี 3 แนวทาง 2) ด้านการบริการที่ดี มี 2 แนวทาง 3) ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง มี 3 แนวทาง 4) ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม มี 4 แนวทาง และ 5) ด้านจริยธรรม และจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู มี 8 แนวทาง สมรรถนะประจำสายงาน 29 แนวทาง คือ 1) ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนรู้ มี 5 แนวทาง 2) ด้านการพัฒนาผู้เรียน มี 5 แนวทาง 3) ด้านการบริหารจัดการชั้นเรียน มี 5 แนวทาง 4) ด้านการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ และการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียน มี 3 แนวทาง 5) ด้านภาวะผู้นำครู มี 7 แนวทาง และ 6) ด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์และความร่วมมือกับชุมชนเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ มี 4 แนวทาง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะ | th |
| dc.subject | Competency | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | TEACHER'S COMPETENCIES OF WAT PILOM SCHOOL (POON PHACHA UPTHAM) | en |
| dc.title | สมรรถนะครูโรงเรียนวัดไผ่ล้อม (พูลประชาอุปถัมภ์) | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |