Title: THE CORRUPTION PREVENTION OF SCHOOL DIRECTOR
การป้องกันการคอร์รัปชันของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
Authors: Tanakorn TIRANAPRAKIJ
ธนกร ติรณะประกิจ
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การป้องกันการคอร์รัปชัน
CORRUPTION PREVENTION
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This thesis was designed as Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR). The research objectives were to determine causes of corruption in school director and the corruption preventions of school director. The instruments used for data collection were 1) a semi-structured interview form, and 2) an opinionnaire. The experts were comprised of 1) OBEC Administrator 2) PESA Directors 3) Legal Officers of PESA 4) Primary School Director and 5) An experts in corruption with a total of 17 key informants. The statistics used for data analysis were median, mode, inter-quartile range and content analysis for interviewing content of experts. The findings of this research were as follows: 1. The causes of corruption in school director consisted of 4 perspectives in 71 causes as follows; 1) Economic perspectives consisted of 19 causes 2) Politic perspectives consisted of 18 causes 3) Social perspectives consisted of 18 causes and 4) Legal perspectives consisted of 17 causes. 2. The corruption preventions of school directors consisted of 4 perspectives in 37 preventions as follows; 1) Economic perspectives consisted of 8 preventions 2) Politic perspectives consisted of 12 preventions 3) Social perspectives consisted of 6 preventions and 4) Legal perspectives consisted of 11 preventions.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคต EDFR มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ 1) เพื่อทราบมูลเหตุแห่งการคอร์รัปชันของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และ 2) เพื่อทราบการป้องกัน การคอร์รัปชันของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้บริหารระดับสูง สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) ผู้อำนวยการสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา 3) นิติกรประจำสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา 4) ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา และ 5) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิหรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการป้องกันการคอร์รัปชัน จำนวน 2 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 17 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ค่ามัธยฐาน, ค่าฐานนิยม, ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. มูลเหตุแห่งการคอร์รัปชันของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน 71 มูลเหตุ ดังนี้ 1) มูลเหตุด้านเศรษฐกิจ ประกอบด้วย 19 มูลเหตุ 2) มูลเหตุด้านการเมืองการปกครอง ประกอบด้วย 18 มูลเหตุ 3) มูลเหตุด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ประกอบด้วย 18 มูลเหตุ และ 4) มูลเหตุด้านกฎหมายและระเบียบปฏิบัติ ประกอบด้วย 17 มูลเหตุ 2. การป้องกันการคอร์รัปชันของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน 37 การป้องกัน ดังนี้ 1) การป้องกันด้านเศรษฐกิจ ประกอบด้วย 8 การป้องกัน 2) การป้องกันด้านการเมืองการปกครอง ประกอบด้วย 12 การป้องกัน 3) การป้องกันด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ประกอบด้วย 6 การป้องกัน และ 4) การป้องกันด้านกฎหมายและระเบียบปฏิบัติ ประกอบด้วย 11 การป้องกัน
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1451