http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1453Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tuanpateehah HUAMEUANG | en |
| dc.contributor | ต่วนปาตีฮะ หัวเมือง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PRASERT INTARAK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the components of the secondary school administration under Office of Secondary Educational Service Area 15 and 16. 2) the guidelines and strategies for administration development of secondary schools under Office of Secondary Educational Service Area 15 and 16. The research procedures consisted of 2 steps as follows: 1) analysis the components of the secondary school administration development of secondary school under Office of Secondary Educational Service area 15 and 16, 2) develop the guidelines and strategies for administration development of secondary schools under Office of Secondary Educational Service Area 15 and16. The samples were 57 secondary schools. The respondents were administrators or vice administrators, chief academic teachers, master planner and teachers, totally 228 persons. The instruments for collecting the data were semi-structure interview and questionnaires. The statistics used for analyzing the data were percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follows : 1. There were 10 components of the administration development of secondary schools under Office of Secondary Educational Service Area 15 and16 namely: 1) Leadership Development in School Management 2) Promotion of Technology for Teaching and Learning 3) Spirituality of Teachers 4) Development of Staff Participation to Improve Quality of Education 5) Technology Development for Enterprise Quality 6) Developing learners' quality 7) Developing language and career skills 8) Developing teachers as professional teachers 9) Building relationships with the community.and 10) Building relationships with the community 2. There were 351the guidelines and 5 strategies for development of secondary schools administration development of secondary schools under the Office of Secondary Educational Service Area 15 and 16 namely: 1) Development in School Management composed of 110 guidelines 2) Promotion of Technology for Teaching and Learning composed of 21guidelines 3) Developing learners' quality composed of 54 guidelines 4) Spirituality of Teachers composed of 76 guidelines 5) Building relationships with the community. Composed of 90 guidelines | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1. องค์ประกอบการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 15 และ 16 2. แนวทางและยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 15 และ 16 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 15 และ 16 โดยการดำเนินการวิจัย 2) แนวทางและยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 15 และ 16 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 57 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้างานวิชาการ หัวหน้างานแผนและ ครู รวม 228 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์มีโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 15 และ 16 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 15 และ 16 ประกอบด้วย 10 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การพัฒนาผู้นำในการบริหารจัดการโรงเรียน 2) การส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการเรียนการสอน 3) การส่งเสริมจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครู 4) การพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา 5) การพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีเพื่อคุณภาพองค์กร 6) การจัดการเครือข่ายและการประชาสัมพันธ์การพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียน 8) การพัฒนาทักษะทางภาษาและอาชีพ 9) การพัฒนาครูให้เป็นครูมืออาชีพ และ 10) การสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 2. แนวทางและยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 15 และ 16 ประกอบด้วย 5 ยุทธศาสตร์ 351 แนวทาง ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 1 การพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการ ประกอบด้วย 110 แนวทาง ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 2 การส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วย 21 แนวทาง ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 3 การพัฒนาคุณภาพผู้เรียน ประกอบด้วย 54 แนวทาง ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 4 การพัฒนาจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครูสอน ประกอบด้วย 76 แนวทาง ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 5 การสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ประกอบด้วย 90 แนวทาง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | THE STRATEGY FOR ADMINISTRATION DEVELOPMENT OF SECONDARY SCHOOL | en |
| dc.subject | SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 15 AND 16 | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE STRATEGY FOR ADMINISTRATION DEVELOPMENT OF SECONDARY SCHOOL UNDER THE OFFICE OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA 15 AND 16 | en |
| dc.title | ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 15 และ 16 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |