http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1454
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Thanyarat KHAMPROH | en |
dc.contributor | ธัญญรัตน์ คำเพราะ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | sangaun Inrak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the administration factors of Civil Aviation Training Center to the excellence, and 2) the result of confirmation of the administration factors of Civil Aviation Training Center to the excellence. There were 4 steps of the research procedures as follows: 1) study the variable concerning the administration factors of Civil Aviation Training Center to the excellence, 2) develop opinionaire 3) analyze the administration factors of Civil Aviation Training Center to the excellence 4) confirm these factors. The data was collected by semi-structured interview, opinionnaires and factors verification form. The sample consisted of 378 respondents from 1) administrators, head of departments and instructors who works in Civil Aviation Training Center 2) students 3) alumni who graduated from Civil Aviation Training Center within 15 years. The statistic used in data analysis were frequencies, percentage, means, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and confirmed element model. The research finding revealed that: 1. The administration factors of Civil Aviation Training Center to the excellence consist of 5 factors which were 1) the educational facilities 2) the organizational management 3) presidency 4) the standard of courses/curriculums and 5) the qualities of instructors 2. The result of confirmation of the administration factors of Civil Aviation Training Center to the excellence were found that 5 factors were accurate, propriety, feasible and utility | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ปัจจัยการบริหารสถาบันการบินพลเรือน สู่ความเป็นเลิศ 2) ผลการยืนยันปัจจัยการบริหารสถาบันการบินพลเรือนสู่ความเป็นเลิศ ตามความเห็นของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การศึกษาตัวแปรปัจจัยการบริหารสถาบันการบินพลเรือนสู่ความเป็นเลิศ 2) การสร้างและพัฒนาเครื่องมือ 3) การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยการบริหารสถาบันการบินพลเรือนสู่ความเป็นเลิศ 4) เพื่อทราบผลการยืนยันปัจจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบแสดงความคิดเห็น แบบยืนยันปัจจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ 1) ผู้บริหาร หัวหน้าแผนกและอาจารย์ที่สอน ในสถาบันการบินพลเรือน 2) ศิษย์ปัจจุบันที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ที่สถาบันการบินพลเรือนทั้งภาคพื้นและ ภาคอากาศ 3) ศิษย์เก่าที่จบการศึกษาจากสถาบันการบินพลเรือนภายใน 15 ปี จำนวนกลุ่มละ 126 คน รวมทั้งหมดจำนวน 378 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงสำรวจ และการยืนยันปัจจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยการบริหารสถาบันการบินพลเรือนสู่ความเป็นเลิศ ประกอบด้วย 5 ปัจจัย คือ 1) สิ่งสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ 2) การจัดการองค์กร 3) ความเป็นผู้นำองค์กร 4) มาตรฐานหลักสูตร และ 5) คุณภาพอาจารย์ 2. ผลการยืนยันปัจจัยการบริหารสถาบันการบินพลเรือนสู่ความเป็นเลิศ ทั้ง 5 ปัจจัย มีความถูกต้อง มีความเหมาะสม มีความเป็นไปได้ และสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยการบริหาร | th |
dc.subject | สถาบันการบินพลเรือน | th |
dc.subject | การบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศ | th |
dc.subject | ADMINISTRATION FACTORS | en |
dc.subject | CIVIL AVIATION TRAINING CENTER | en |
dc.subject | THE ADMINISTRATION TO THE EXCELLENCE | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE ADMINISTRATION FACTORS OF CIVIL AVIATION TRAINING CENTER TO THE EXCELLENCE | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยการบริหารสถาบันการบินพลเรือนสู่ความเป็นเลิศ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |