DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pitchayaprapai TIPAKORNKIATen
dc.contributor: พิชญประไพ ทิพากรเกียรติth
dc.contributor.advisor: PRASERT INTARAKen
dc.contributor.advisor: ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine : 1) the components of competencies of school administrator in the special development zone of southern border provinces and  2) the development guideline of competencies of school administrator in the special development zone of southern border provinces. The samples of this study were 93 schools. The respondents were school administrator, head of academic affairs, and teachers from basic education schools with a total of 279 respondents. The research instruments were opinion naires, and check list forms. The statistic tests were used for analyzing the data such as content analysis, frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and exploratory factor analysis. The findings of research were as follows : 1. The components  of   competencies of school administrator in the special development zone of southern border provinces  comprised of 7 components which were 1) Good Governance Competency 2) Service Mind Competency 3) Integrity Competency 4) Excellence Strategy Competency 5) Team Work Competency 6) Motivation Competency and 7) Achieving Result Competency 2. The guidelines of  competencies of school administrator in the special development zone of southern border provinces consists of training workshop at the beginning of job operation, during operation and finished operation.  Personnel should be provided of technique and administration guidelines for self-understand and self-development.  Development activities should have on the job training and work with the actual assignment.  For the evaluation, it should compares with outcome and behavior during development process.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบของสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษเฉพาะกิจจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ 2) แนวทางในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษเฉพาะกิจจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้  กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา  ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา ในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษเฉพาะกิจจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้  จำนวน 93 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน ครูหัวหน้าฝ่ายวิชาการ และครูหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระวิชา รวมทั้งสิ้น 279 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและแบบตรวจสอบรายการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่  ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษเฉพาะกิจจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) สมรรถนะด้านการบริหารจัดการที่ดี 2) สมรรถนะด้านการบริการที่ดี 3) สมรรถนะด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม 4) สมรรถนะด้านการมุ่งสู่ความเป็นเลิศ 5) สมรรถนะด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม 6) สมรรถนะด้านการจูงใจในการทำงาน 7) สมรรถนะด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ 2. แนวทางในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษเฉพาะกิจจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ โดยการฝึกอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการซึ่งสามารถกระทำได้ตั้งแต่ก่อนปฏิบัติงาน ขณะปฏิบัติงานและหลังจากการปฏิบัติงาน การอบรมให้ความรู้ในแนวทางปฏิบัติงานทั้งเชิงเทคนิค และเชิงการบริหาร เพื่อให้บุคลากรเข้าใจตนเองและพัฒนาตนเองตามความต้องการ  กิจกรรมการพัฒนาใช้ทั้งการฝึกอบรมในงาน และการมอบหมายงานจริงให้ปฏิบัติสำหรับการประเมินผลควรประเมินทั้งผลลัพธ์เปรียบเทียบกับเป้าหมายและประเมินพฤติกรรมระหว่างการพัฒนาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สมรรถนะผู้บริหารโรงเรียนth
dc.subject: เขตพัฒนาพิเศษเฉพาะกิจจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้th
dc.subject: COMPETENCIES OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORen
dc.subject: THE SPECIAL DEVELOPMENT ZONE OF SOUTHERN BOARDER PROVINCESen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: COMPETENCIES OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR IN THE SPECIAL DEVELOPMENT ZONE OF SOUTHERN BOARDER PROVINCESen
dc.title: สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษเฉพาะกิจจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th