http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1461
Title: | The Development of Instructional Model to Enhance Ability on Creative Industrial Mechanic Curriculum Development การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรช่างอุตสาหกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ |
Authors: | Jantima HIRANOON จันทิมา หิรัญอ่อน MAREAM NILLAPUN มาเรียม นิลพันธุ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน ความสามารถในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ช่างอุตสาหกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL ABILITY ON CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT CREATIVE INDUSTRIAL MECHANIC |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to : 1) Study the efficiency of the instructional model to enhance ability on creative industrial mechanic curriculum development 2) Study the effectiveness of the instructional model to enhance ability on creative industrial mechanic curriculum development and 3) disseminate the instructional model to enhance ability on creative industrial mechanic curriculum development. The samples employed in the study are 27 third year students in second semester of the academic year 2017, of industrial education faculty, Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi, Suphanburi Campus. Research instrument consisted of the instructional model, a handbook for using the instructional model, lesson plans, creative industrial mechanic curriculum development cognitive test, and ability assessment form concerning creative industrial mechanic curriculum development. The data were analysis by means, standard deviation, a dependent t-test and a content analysis.
The results were as follows:
1. The instructional model to enhance the ability on creative industrial curriculum was named “PPLCA Model”. It consisted of 5 components: 1) principles emphasis on integration in cooperation with the vocational curriculum development that is consistent with the context and the needs of the community, the emphasis is on practical, hands-on and creative. 2) objectives enhance ability to curriculum development. 3) learning process the PPLCA of 5 components of a) Preparing : P, b) Practicing : P, c) Lesson Learning : L, d) Constructivist : C and e) Summative Assessment : A. Learning management PPLCA steps students need to put into practice the reality in solving problems encountered in the community and has a creative industrial mechanic curriculum. 4) assessment and evaluation and 5) conditions in order to use the PPLCA successfully. The efficiency of this model was 81.85/83.15.
2. The effectiveness of the instructional model indicated that 2.1) after using the model, knowledge in creative industrial mechanic curriculum development of students was higher than before receiving the instruction at the level of .05 significance, 2.2) after using the model, the ability on creative industrial mechanic curriculum development of students was higher than before receiving the instructional model at the level of .05 significance, and 2.3) The satisfaction of students towards model was at a high level.
3. The result of disseminating of instructional model, the ability to development a creative industrial curriculum indicated that the knowledge and the ability on creative industrial curriculum development were significantly higher than before the instruction at a level of .05 significance and the satisfaction of students towards model was at a high level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรช่างอุตสาหกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรช่างอุตสาหกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และ 3) ขยายผลรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรช่างอุตสาหกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักศึกษาสาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องกล ชั้นปีที่ 3 คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลสุวรรณภูมิ ศูนย์สุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 27 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบการเรียน การสอน แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรช่างอุตสาหกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ แบบประเมินความสามารถในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรช่างอุตสาหกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ค่าทีแบบไม่อิสระ (t – test dependent) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรช่างอุตสาหกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ มีชื่อว่ารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนว่า PPLCA มี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ เน้นการบูรณาการพัฒนาหลักสูตรร่วมกับวิชาชีพช่างที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทและความต้องการของชุมชน เน้นการลงมือปฏิบัติและการสร้างสรรค์ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถ ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร 3) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ PPLCA มี 5 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย (1) ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อม (Preparing : P) (2) ขั้นปฏิบัติการเรียนรู้ (Practicing : P) (3) ขั้นถอดบทเรียน (Lesson Learning : L) (4) ขั้นสร้างความรู้ (Constructivist : C) และ (5) ขั้นประเมินผลสรุป (Summative Assessment : A) การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามขั้นตอน PPLCA ผู้เรียนต้องลงมือปฏิบัติจริงในการแก้ปัญหาที่พบในชุมชนและได้หลักสูตรช่างอุตสาหกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 4) การวัดและประเมินผล และ 5) เงื่อนไขสำคัญให้รูปแบบประสบผลสำเร็จ และพบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรช่างอุตสาหกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 81.85/83.15 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน พบว่า 2.1 หลังเรียนตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน นักศึกษามีความรู้ ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรช่างอุตสาหกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 หลังเรียนตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน นักศึกษามีความสามารถในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรช่างอุตสาหกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.3 ความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาหลังใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน อยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ผลการขยายผลรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน พบว่า หลังเรียนตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน นักศึกษามีความรู้และความสามารถในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรช่างอุตสาหกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีความพึงพอใจหลังใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน อยู่ในระดับมาก |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1461 |