http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1467
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sireethon SUKJAROEN | en |
dc.contributor | สิรีธร สุขเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Meechai Iamjinda | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มีชัย เอี่ยมจินดา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the learning achievement of critical reading skill of the fifth grade students before and after being taught by SQ4R techniques with the South-Northeastern local literature, and 2) to study the satisfaction of students toward SQ4R technique with the South-Northeastern local literature. The subjects were 15 the fifth grade students of Bann Ku Sod school, Muang Sisaket, Sisaket province in the second semester of the academic year 2017. The research instruments consist of 1) 6 teaching plans of SQ4R techniques with the South-Northeastern local literature, 2) Critical reading skill achievement test including 30 questions and 3) Satisfaction of students toward SQ4R technique with the South-Northeastern local literature questionnaires of 9 statements. The statistical analysis employed percent, mean, Standard Deviation (S.D.) and t-test dependent. The research finding were : 1. The achievement of critical reading skill of students in the fifth grade after being taught by SQ4R technique with the Lower Esan literature were significantly different from before being taught at the .01 level 2. The satisfaction of the students toward SQ4R technique with the South-Northeastern local literature in overall aspect was in high level. When considering each aspect, classroom environment is the highest, followed by learning activity, and learning advantages. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค SQ4R ร่วมกับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นอีสานใต้ และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค SQ4R ร่วมกับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นอีสานใต้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 โรงเรียนบ้านคูซอด อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ จำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค SQ4R ร่วมกับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นอีสานใต้ จำนวน 6 แผน แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ จำนวน 30 ข้อ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค SQ4R ร่วมกับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นอีสานใต้ จำนวน 9 ข้อ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การหาค่าร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่อิสระ (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค SQ4R ร่วมกับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นอีสานใต้แตกต่างจากก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ .01 2. นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค SQ4R ร่วมกับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นอีสานใต้ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากในทุกด้าน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุดคือ ด้านบรรยากาศในชั้นเรียน รองลงมาคือ ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับตามลำดับ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ | th |
dc.subject | SQ4R | th |
dc.subject | Critical reading | en |
dc.subject | SQ4R | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | The development of learning achievement in critical reading of the fifth grade students using SQ4R techniques with Lower Esan literature | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้เทคนิค SQ4R ร่วมกับวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นอีสานใต้ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |