Title: A STUDY OF ACHIEVEMENT ON THAI LITERATURE OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 4 STUDENTS BASED ON THE READER-RESPONSE THEORY WITH  RCA TECHNICAL  QUESTIONS
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนวรรณคดีไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4  ด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามทฤษฎีตอบสนองผู้อ่าน ร่วมกับการใช้เทคนิคคำถามแบบ RCA
Authors: Naret THONG-IN
นเรศ ทองอินทร์
Busaba Buasomboon
บุษบา บัวสมบูรณ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การเรียนรู้ตามทฤษฎีตอบสนอง ร่วมกับการใช้เทคนิคคำถามแบบ RCA / ผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนวรรณคดีไทย
READER-RESPONSE THEORY WITH RCA TCECHING QUESTIONS / THAI LITERATURE ACHIEVEMENT
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: the purpose of this researh were to 1) compare thai literature achievement of mathayomsuksa 4 student before and after learning based on reader-response theory with RCA technical questions 2) investigate the opinons of mathayomsuksa 4 students towards learning based on reader-response theory with RCA technical questions. The sample of this research were 45 mathayomsuksa 4/5 students of Samutsakhonwittayalai school, Mahachai, Samut Sakhon povince in the second semester of the academic year 2016. The research instruments were lesson plans based on reader-response theory with RCA technical questions, pre and post achievement test and quertionnaire on student' s opinons towards based on reader-response theory with RCA technical questions. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test dependent. The results of this research were : 1) Thai literature achievement of mathayomsuksa 4 students after learning based on reader-response theory with RCA technical questions were higher than the achievement scores before learning based on reader-response theory with RCA technical questions. The scores were significantiy at the 0.05 level. 2) The opinions of mathyomsuksa 4 students towards learning based on reader-response theory with RCA technical questions. were high positive.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนวรรณคดีไทยของนักเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามทฤษฎีตอบสนองของผู้อ่าน ร่วมกับการใช้เทคนิคคำถามแบบ RCA  2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองของผู้อ่าน ร่วมกับการใช้เทคนิคคำถามแบบ RCA กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4/5 โรงเรียนสมุทรสาครวิทยาลัย ตำบลมหาชัย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 45 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองของผู้อ่าน ร่วมกับการใช้เทคนิคคำถามแบบ RCA แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนเรียนวรรณคดีไทย แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองของผู้อ่าน ร่วมกับการใช้เทคนิคคำถามแบบ RCA การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล  การวเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และสอบค่าที่แบบกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่มไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependnt) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนวรรณคดีไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองของผู้อ่าน ร่วมกับการใช้เทคนิคคำถามแบบ RCA หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนับสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการตอบสนองของผู้อ่าน ร่วมกับการใช้เทคนิคคำถามแบบ RCA โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1471