http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1474Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Theerachai RATTANARUNGSRI | en |
| dc.contributor | ธีระชัย รัตนรังษี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | MEECHAI IAMJINDA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มีชัย เอี่ยมจินดา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The main purposes of this study are; 1. To study need analysis in relation to professional learning communities to enhance Thai language teachers’ learning management capability to develop the creative communication skills of high school students, 2. To develop professional learning communities model to enhance Thai-language teachers’ learning management capability to promote the creative communication skills of high school students, and 3. To evaluate an effectiveness of the professional learning communities model how far it enhances Thai-language teachers’ learning management capability to promote the creative communication skills of high school students. The samples used in this research consist of 11 teaching Thai language teachers, and 405 students from 7 High schools in Phuket Province. The research instruments consist of both quantitative and qualitative which are need analysis survey, small group discussion interview, teachers achievement test of knowledge and understanding in learning management, teachers learning management capability evaluation observation checklist, questionnaires for teachers and students and, students test on knowledge and understanding in the creative communication, creative communication skills evaluation. The quantitative data analyses by using statistic percentage, mean, standard deviation, statistics test as dependent forms and content analysis was used to analyzed qualitative data. Research Result shows that; 1. The need factors for professional learning communities to enhance Thai language teachers’ learning management capability to promote the creative communication skills of high school students are 1.1) the radical concepts which requires are professional learning community construction, learning management capability, creative communication skills, and 1.2) the need to develop professional learning shows that Thai-language teachers expect a model of the teacher’s professional development to enhance learning management capability arises from teacher’s willingness, with various models, available in every semester, and easy to understand. Students would like their teachers to manage Thai-language classes to develop creative communication skills. Teachers should integrate the learning management to real life. In case of evaluation, students would like their teachers to evaluate the result to conform to the indicator and learning purposes. 2. The design and development of a model uses a five steps of the model construction for professional learning communities are 1. Share Vision : S stands for share vision, 2) Team Learning : T stands for team learning, 3) Instruction : I stands for learning management for students, 4)Peer Coaching : P means pairs work, 5) After Action Review : A stands for interpreting lessons after classes, being theoretically reasonable, being possible and consistent. 3. The result of the implementation model of professional learning communities to enhance Thai-language teachers’ learning management capability to promote the creative communication skills of high school students shows that 1) Thai-language teachers’ knowledge and understanding in learning management before and after the professional learning community activity reveals a statistically significant difference at .05, 2) Thai-language teachers have a high capability in learning management, 3) Thai-language teachers expressed their positive opinion about the construction model of professional learning community in a high level, 4) The students’ knowledge and understanding in the creative communication skills before and after the learning management activity for students reveals a statistically significant difference at .05. 5) The evaluation of the high school students’ creative communication skills shows a very high level 6) High school students’ opinion about the learning management in the Thai-language class is positive at the highest level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง การพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทยในการพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการในการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทยในการพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทยในการพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา 3) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทยในการพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ครูภาษาไทยจำนวน 11 คน และนักเรียนจำนวน 405 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน แบบสอบถามความต้องการ แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่มย่อย แบบทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบประเมินความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียน แบบทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์ แบบประเมินทักษะการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์ แบบรับรองรูปแบบ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) แบบ Dependent และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการในการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทยในการพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา 1.1 ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับ การสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ ความสามารถการจัดการเรียนรู้ ทักษะการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์ 2) การศึกษาความต้องการในการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ พบว่า รูปแบบการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ควร เกิดจากความสมัครใจของครู รูปแบบที่หลากหลาย มีทุกภาคเรียนและ เป็นในรูปแบบที่เข้าถึงได้ง่าย ครูจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาภาษาไทยในการพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์ครูจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการกับชีวิตจริง ครูวัดและประเมินผลสอดคล้องกับตัวชี้วัดและเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ 2. รูปแบบการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้ความเข้าใจ ประเมินความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยที่มีต่อรูปแบบการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้ความเข้าใจ ประเมินทักษะการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์ และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชาภาษาไทย มีองค์ประกอบคือ หลักการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ กระบวนการ 5 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน Share Vision : S ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นทีม Team Learning : T ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การจัดการเรียนรู้สู่นักเรียน Instruction : I ขั้นตอนที่ 4 การโค้ชแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน Peer Coaching : P ขั้นตอนที่ 5 การถอดบทเรียนหลังปฏิบัติการ After Action Review : A มีเงื่อนไข 2 ประการคือ 1. ภาวะผู้นำ 2. บรรยากาศแห่งการเรียนรู้ 3. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทยในการพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา 1) ความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทยก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทยอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) ความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องทักษะการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน ก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมมีผลการเรียนรู้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5) ทักษะการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาอยู่ในระดับดีเยี่ยม 6) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชาภาษาไทยอยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถการจัดการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY MODEL | en |
| dc.subject | LEARNING MANAGEMENT CAPABILITY | en |
| dc.subject | CREATIVE COMMUNICATION SKILL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE CONSTRUCTION MODEL OF PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY TO ENHANCE THAI-LANGUAGE TEACHER' LEARNING MANAGEMENT CAPABILITY TO DEVELOP THE CREATIVE COMMUNICATION SKILLS OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูภาษาไทยในการพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |