http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1482
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Puntipa NUSUETRONG | en |
dc.contributor | พันทิพา หนูซื่อตรง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Anirut Satiman | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อนิรุทธ์ สติมั่น | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to create the augmented reality textbooks to be used with cooperative learning through jigsaw technique in social studies, religion and culture subject for Mathayomsuksa 1, 2) to compare the students’ levels of problem solving abilities before and after utilizing the augmented reality textbooks with cooperative learning through jigsaw technique, and 3) to explore/ study Mathayomsuksa 1 students’ opinions on utilizing the augmented reality textbooks with cooperative learning through jigsaw technique in social studies, religion and culture subject. The sample group comprised 40 Matthayomsuksa 1 students of the academic year 2/2017, from The Demonstration School of Silpakorn University. The sample individuals were selected by the equivalent of drawing lots by using classrooms as a sampling unit. The research tools comprised 1) 5 lesson plans, 2) an augmented reality textbook, 3) a problem solving ability evaluation form, 4) a problem-solving test, and 5) an opinion survey questionnaire. The statistics used in the data analysis included Percentage, Mean (X), Standard Deviation (S.D.), and Statistical Examination (t-test). The research results showed that: 1. The learning outcomes of utilizing the augmented reality textbooks with cooperative learning through jigsaw technique in social studies, religion and culture subject among the Matthayayomsuksa 1 students were very positive or at very high levels ( X = 4.75 and S.D. = 0.46). 2. The outcome of comparing the levels of problem solving abilities showed that the level of problem solving abilities of the students after utilizing the augmented reality textbooks with cooperative learning through jigsaw technique, was more positive or at a higher level than that before utilizing the augmented reality textbook at a statistically significant level of 0.05. 3. The students’ opinion on utilizing the augmented reality textbooks with cooperative learning through jigsaw technique was very positive or at high levels ( X = 4.45 and S.D. = 0.52). | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อสร้างหนังสือเรียนร่วมกับเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริม และกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ วิชาสังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนด้วยสื่อหนังสือเรียนร่วมกับเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริม และกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการใช้สื่อหนังสือเรียนร่วมกับเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริม และกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ วิชาสังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 40 คน ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple random sampling) ด้วยวิธีการจับสลากโดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 5 แผน 2) สื่อหนังสือเรียนร่วมกับเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริม 3) แบบประเมินวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา 4) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา 5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการสร้างหนังสือเรียนร่วมกับเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริม และกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ วิชาสังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 อยู่ในระดับดีมาก (X = 4.75 และ S.D. = 0.46) 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนด้วยสื่อหนังสือเรียนร่วมกับเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริม และกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้สื่อหนังสือเรียนร่วมกับเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริม และกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ อยู่ในระดับดี ( X = 4.45 และ S.D. = 0.52) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | หนังสือเรียนเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริม | th |
dc.subject | เทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ | th |
dc.subject | ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา | th |
dc.subject | Augmented Reality Textbooks | en |
dc.subject | Jigsaw Technique | en |
dc.subject | Problem Solving Ability | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF STUDYING BY USING AUGMENTED REALITY TEXTBOOKS AND COOPERATIVE LEARNING, JIGSAW TECHNIQUE IN SOCIAL STUDIES RELIGION AND CULTURE SUBJECT TO ENHANCE PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITIES OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 1 STUDENTS. | en |
dc.title | ผลการเรียนด้วยหนังสือเรียนร่วมกับเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสริม และกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ วิชา สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |