http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1487Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Worawut WACHIRAWORAGUNCHAI | en |
| dc.contributor | วรวุฒิ วชิรวรกุลชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nopporn Chantaranamchoo | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นพพร จันทรนำชู | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The aim of this research is three-fold: 1) to investigate tourism behavior and state of educational tourism on food culture; 2) to develop an educational tourism model on Thai Muslim food culture; 3) to develop educational tourism activities on Thai Muslim food culture; and 4) to explore guidelines to develop educational tourism on Thai Muslim food culture. It employed a research and development methodology and included a sample of 420 tourists. Altogether 48 key informants include tourists, cooks, the committee members of Charoenkrung 103 market, officers from public agencies and tourism agencies, and experts of tourism management and Muslim food. Data collecting instruments were questionnaire, in-depth interview guideline and focus group guideline. Quantitative analysis involved frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation; and qualitative analysis involved grounded theory and content analysis. Research results revealed the followings. 1. Tourist behavior and state of educational tourism suggests that the tourists preferred to engage in activities of tourism sites that create experience, learning, participation, and have identity of tourism site about traditions, culture, way of life, good hospitality, and local foods. 2. Educational tourism model on Thai Muslim food culture comprises: 1) Set-up of community organization for tourism management; 2) Learning culture through foods; 3) Establishment of tourism identity through local foods; 4) development of tourism products; 5) application of knowledge from local wisdom; and 6) learning through tourism activities. The success conditions comprise: 1) participation; 2) fair distribution of benefits; 3) creative group leaders; 4) external support; and 5) learning exchange through model affirmed by experts. 3. Tourism activities include: 1) Educating steps on history of community, food and Halal foods; 2) Explaining and demonstrating how to prepare Halal foods; and 3) Allowing tourists to try cooking Halal foods. 4. Guidelines for developing educational tourism include: 1) Setting up community organization for tourism management: preparing community, and establish common agreement on management of participatory and purposive tourism; 2) Learning culture through foods: Community should develop staffs to educate and design food culture learning; 3) Creating tourism identity through foods: Community should inquire into food culture and recruit knowers to transfer such knowledge for developing tourism identity; 4) Development of tourism products: Community should develop food categories and packaging as a tool for marketing communication to tourists; 5) Application of knowledge from local wisdom: Community should establish knowledge network on management of Halal food Tourism; and 6) Learning through tourism activities: Community should develop tourism activities to support food education activities. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยว และ สภาพการณ์การท่อง เที่ยวเพื่อการเรียนรู้วัฒนธรรมอาหาร 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อการเรียนรู้วัฒนธรรมอาหารไทยมุสลิม 3) พัฒนากิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อการเรียนรู้วัฒนธรรมอาหารไทยมุสลิม 4) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อการเรียนรู้วัฒนธรรมอาหารไทยมุสลิม การวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา ตัวอย่างคือ นักท่องเที่ยว 420 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ นักท่องเที่ยว ผู้ประกอบการอาหาร กลุ่มคณะกรรมการตลาดเจริญกรุง 103 เจ้าหน้าที่จากหน่วยงานภาครัฐและหน่วยงานด้านการท่องเที่ยว ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการท่องเที่ยวและด้านวัฒนธรรมอาหารมุสลิม รวม 48 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แนวทางสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก แนวทางการสนทนากลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้ทฤษฎีฐานราก และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.พฤติกรรมนักท่องเที่ยวและสภาพการณ์การท่องเที่ยว ประกอบด้วย นักท่องเที่ยวต้องการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่สร้างประสบการณ์ การเรียนรู้ การมีส่วนร่วม และมีอัตลักษณ์ของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทั้งประเพณี วัฒนธรรม วิถีชีวิต การต้อนรับที่ดีและอาหารท้องถิ่น 2.รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อการเรียนรู้วัฒนธรรมอาหารไทยมุสลิมประกอบด้วย 1) การจัดตั้งองค์กรชุมชนเพื่อจัดการท่องเที่ยว 2) การเรียนรู้วัฒนธรรมผ่านอาหาร 3) การสร้างอัตลักษณ์การท่องเที่ยวโดยใช้อาหารท้องถิ่น 4) การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์การท่องเที่ยว 5) การประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้จากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น และ 6) การเรียนรู้จากกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยว ส่วนเงื่อนไขความสำเร็จ ประกอบด้วย 1) การมีส่วนร่วม 2) การกระจายผลประโยชน์อย่างเป็นธรรม 3) ผู้นำกลุ่มเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 4) การสนับสนุนจากภายนอก และ 5) การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ โดยผ่านการรับรองรูปแบบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3.กิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยว ประกอบด้วย 1) ขั้นตอนการให้ความรู้ ด้านประวัติความเป็นมาของชุมชน อาหารและอาหารฮาลาล 2) การอธิบายและสาธิตวิธีการทำอาหารฮาลาล 3) การเปิดโอกาสให้นักท่องเที่ยวได้ทดลองทำอาหารฮาลาล 4.แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านการจัดตั้งองค์กรชุมชนเพื่อจัดการท่องเที่ยว ชุมชนควรเตรียมความพร้อม สร้างข้อตกลงร่วมกันในการจัดการท่องเที่ยวอย่างมีส่วนร่วมและมีเป้าหมาย 2) ด้านการเรียนรู้วัฒนธรรมผ่านอาหาร ชุมชนควรพัฒนาบุคลากรเพื่อถ่ายทอดและออกแบบการเรียนรู้วัฒนธรรมอาหาร 3) ด้านการสร้างอัตลักษณ์การท่องเที่ยวโดยใช้อาหารท้องถิ่น ชุมชนควรสืบค้นวัฒนธรรมอาหาร และจัดหาผู้รู้ในชุมชนมาถ่ายทอดเพื่อพัฒนาเป็นอัตลักษณ์ของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว 4) ด้านการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์การท่องเที่ยว ชุมชนควรพัฒนาประเภทของอาหาร บรรจุภัณฑ์ เพื่อเป็นเครื่องมือสื่อสารการตลาดไปยังนักท่องเที่ยว 5) ด้านการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้จากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ชุมชนสร้างเครือข่ายความรู้ด้านการจัดการท่องเที่ยวอาหารฮาลาล 6) ด้านการเรียนรู้ผ่านกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยว ชุมชนควรพัฒนากิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อสนับสนุนกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้อาหาร | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเพื่อการเรีนยรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมอาหารมุสลิม | th |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | EDUCATIONAL TOURISM | en |
| dc.subject | MUSLIM FOOD CULTURE | en |
| dc.subject | TOURISM ACTIVITIES | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | The Development of Educational Tourism Model and Activities on Thai Muslim Food Culture | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบและกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อการเรียนรู้วัฒนธรรมอาหารไทยมุสลิม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |