http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1490
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Piyawat KROMRARUAY | en |
dc.contributor | ปิยะวัฒน์ กรมระรวย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chaiyos Paiwithayasiritham | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to synthesize the factors of the teacher spirituality. 2) to study level of the teacher spirituality. 3) to develop and validate consistency of a causal model of factors affecting to teacher spirituality with empirical data. It is a qualitative and quantitative research. The instrument that used in this research were interview form and questionnaire. Key Informants in this study who are teacher instructor or administrator received awards honor those who have or qualifying were 10 persons. The samples that used in this study were 675 government teachers who worked for the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration in academic year 2016. The samples were selected by using two–stage random sampling. Data were analyzed using content analysis, basic statistics, Pearson’s product moment correlation and using LISREL to validate the causal model. The research’s important result: 1. Teacher Spirituality factors consist of 9 factors; faith in the teaching profession, sacrifice, patient, responsibility, knowing the roles, intention to perform the duties, love and kindness of pupil, understanding respect self-esteem and others, and being a role model. 2. Teacher spirituality consist of 9 factors had a total mean of 4.39, which was at a high level. Faith in the teaching profession is the highest average, It was followed by being a role model, intention to perform the duties, Understanding respect self-esteem and others, knowing the roles, love and kindness of pupil, responsibility, patient and sacrifice respectively. 3. The causal model of factors affecting to teacher spirituality was consistent with empirical data. (Chi-square = 96.63 , df = 78 , p = 0.075 , GFI = 0.985 , AGFI = 0.964 , RMR = 0.020, RMSEA = 0.018) Moreover, the variables in model could explain the variance of teacher spirituality at 83.7 percent | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสังเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครู 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครูของข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครูที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและปริมาณ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 10 คน ประกอบด้วยครู อาจารย์ และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติหรือผู้ที่มีคุณสมบัติตามที่กำหนด และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยแจกแบบสอบถามให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 675 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบสองขั้นตอน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สถิติพื้นฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. จิตวิญญาณความเป็นครู มี 9 องค์ประกอบ คือ ความศรัทธาในวิชาชีพครู ความเสียสละ ความอดทน ความรับผิดชอบ การรู้บทบาทหน้าที่ ความมุ่งมั่นปฏิบัติหน้าที่ ความรักและเมตตาช่วยเหลือต่อศิษย์ ความเข้าใจเคารพเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองและผู้อื่น และการเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีของสังคม 2. ระดับจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครู มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวม เท่ากับ 4.39 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยที่ความศรัทธาในวิชาชีพ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือ การเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีของสังคม ความมุ่งมั่นปฏิบัติหน้าที่ ความเข้าใจเคารพเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองและผู้อื่น การรู้บทบาทหน้าที่ ความรักและเมตตาช่วยเหลือต่อศิษย์ ความรับผิดชอบ ความอดทน และความเสียสละ ตามลำดับ 3. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครูมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square = 96.63 , df = 78 , p = 0.075 , GFI = 0.985 , AGFI = 0.964 , RMR = 0.020, RMSEA = 0.018) ทั้งนี้ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครูได้ร้อยละ 83.7 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | จิตวิญญาณความเป็นครู | th |
dc.subject | โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุ | th |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อ | th |
dc.subject | teacher spirituality | en |
dc.subject | causal model | en |
dc.subject | factors affecting to | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | A CAUSAL MODEL OF FACTORS AFFECTING TO TEACHER SPIRITUALITY | en |
dc.title | โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครู | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |