http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1492Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chantima CHANPRASART | en |
| dc.contributor | จันทิมา จันทรประสาท | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chaiyos Paiwithayasiritham | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the necessary needs for the development of educational measurement and evaluation performance of school teachers under the Church of Christ Foundation in Thailand. 2) To compare the needs for the development of educational evaluation and evaluation competencies of school teachers under the Church of Christ Foundation in Thailand. 3) to study the guideline for the development of the measurement and evaluation performance of school teachers under the Church of Christ Foundation in Thailand. Population sample The 361 school teachers in the Thailand Christian Church Foundation were instrumental in the research, questionnaires, interviews, and group discussions. Statistics used for data analysis include: Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Priority Index, and qualitative analysis using Content Analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1. The results of the assessment of the need for the development of the measurement and evaluation performance of school teachers under the Church of Christ Foundation in Thailand found that the living conditions should be all aspects were equal .21. Skills were the first priority (.24), followed by the knowledge (.21) and the attributes (.17), respectively 2. Comparison results of needs assessment for developing competencies of education measurement and evaluation of teachers in schools under the foundation of the church of christ in Thailand 1) classified by gender was found in the overview found that male teachers had the necessary needs are higher than female (0.22). 2) classified by age was found that teachers 21-30 years had the most necessary needs (0.27) 3) classified by level of education overall found that teachers who graduated at bachelor's degree had the most necessary needs (0.21) 4) Classified by duty Teachers who have other duties had the necessary needs higher than teaching teachers (0.22) 5) classification based on years of experience in working with the overview found that teachers with 1-10 years of experience had the most necessary needs (0.25) 6) classified by school size Teachers in small schools had the most necessary needs (0.24) 3. A guideline for the development of educational measurement and evaluation competencies of school teachers under the Christian Church of Thailand Foundation in each of the following areas: The ability to monitor the quality of measurement and evaluation tools is On the Job Training Knowledge and understanding of the quality control principles of measuring instruments and evaluation of learning is a workshop. Initiatives in the use of various tools and methods to measure and evaluate learning outcomes to achieve clear and comprehensive assessment of learners are Institutions or agencies should give incentives for promotion. Let teachers see the benefits and value of what they are doing. And realize the importance of measuring and evaluating learning. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินการศึกษาของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย 2.เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย 3.เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย จำนวน 361 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม ประเด็นการสัมภาษณ์และการสนทนา สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความสำคัญของลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย พบว่า สภาพที่เป็นอยู่กับสภาพที่ควรจะเป็น รวมทุกด้านมีค่าเท่ากับ .21 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านทักษะมีค่าดัชนีลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุดเป็นลำดับแรก (.24) รองลงมาเป็น ด้านความรู้ (.21) และด้านคุณลักษณะ (.17) ตามลำดับ 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย จำแนกตามคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคลในภาพรวม พบว่า จำแนกตามเพศ มีความต้องการจำเป็นของครูเพศชายสูงกว่าเพศหญิง (.22) จำแนกตามอายุ ครูที่มีอายุ 21-30 ปี มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด (.27) จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา ครูระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีมีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด (.21) จำแนกตามหน้าที่ ครูที่มีหน้าที่อื่นนอกเหนือจากเป็นครูสอนมีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด (.22) จำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน ครูที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงาน 1-10 ปี มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด (.25) และจำแนกตามขนาดสถานศึกษา ครูที่อยู่ในสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็กมีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด (.24) 3. แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทยของแต่ละด้านได้แก่ ความสามารถตรวจสอบคุณภาพของเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้คือ การฝึกอบรมในขณะปฏิบัติงาน(On The Job Training) ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักการตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้คือการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ ความคิดริเริ่มในการใช้เครื่องมือและวิธีวัดประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลายเพื่อให้ได้ผลการประเมินผู้เรียนที่ชัดเจนและครบทุกด้านคือ สร้างความตระหนักให้เห็นประโยชน์และเห็นคุณค่าในสิ่งที่ทำมีการสะท้อนคิด เห็นความสำคัญของการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น | th |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาสมรรถนะการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | NEEDS ASSESSMENTS | en |
| dc.subject | DEVELOPMENT OF MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION OF EDUCATION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE NEEDS ASSESSMENT FOR DEVELOPING COMPETENCIES OF EDUCATION MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION OF TEACHERS IN SCHOOLS UNDER THE FOUNDATION OF THE CHURCH OF CHRIST IN THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของครูโรงเรียนในสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |