http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1496Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Narumon SRI-NGARMPONG | en |
| dc.contributor | นฤมล ศรีงามผ่อง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to identify; 1) the decision making behavior of the director of Primary Schools in Samutsakorn. 2) the comparative study of decision making behaviors of the director of primary school in Samut Sakhon which classified by sex, age, education, position in the school, experience in school , school sizes and ampore of school. The samples were 45 primary schools in Samut Sakhon. and selected by the matching case from the lowest number of schools. Krejie & Morgan has a sample group of 15 schools. The 135 informants were a director a school/ a deputy director a school / an acting director / a head of administration/ head of subject and a teacher. The reseach instrument was a questionnaire decision making behavior based on Tannenbaum and Schmidt's concept. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation. The findings of this research were as follow : 1. The decision behavior of the director of primary schools in Samutsakorn was at high level in overall and every aspect. Descending by using arithmetic means were as follows; manager permits subordinates to the function within limits defined by superior ,manager makes decision and announces it, manager defines limits; asks group to make decision, manager sell decision, manager presents problem,gets suggestions,makes decision, manager presents tentative decision subject to change and manager presents ideas and invites questions 2. The comparative study of opinion level towards decision making of the director of primary schools and which classified by sex, age, education Position in the school, experience in school, school sizes and ampore was not significantly different. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร เมื่อจำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งหน้าที่ในสถานศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน ขนาดโรงเรียน และอำเภอ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 45 โรง ซึ่งได้โดยวิธีการจับคู่ (matching case) โดยเลือกจากอำเภอที่มีโรงเรียนน้อยที่สุด ซึ่งได้แก่อำเภอกระทุ่มแบนมี 19 โรง แล้วเปิดตารางประมาณกลุ่มตัวอย่างของเครซี่มอร์แกน (Krejie & Morgan) ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 15 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล โรงเรียนละ 3 คน คือ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา/รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา/ผู้รักษาการแทนผู้อำนวยการ/หัวหน้าฝ่ายบริหาร จำนวน 1 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 135 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของ แทนเนนบอม และชมิดท์ (Tannenbaum and Schmidt) จำนวน 1 ฉบับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ภาพรวม และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ ผู้บริหารอนุญาตให้ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาทำงานภายใต้ขอบเขตที่กำหนดโดยผู้บังคับบัญชา ผู้บริหารตัดสินใจเองแล้วแจ้งให้ทราบ ผู้บริหารกำหนดขีดจำกัดขอให้กลุ่มตัดสินใจ ผู้บริหารนำเสนอการตัดสินใจ ผู้บริหารนำเสนอปัญหาและรับคำแนะนำในการตัดสินใจ ผู้บริหารตัดสินใจเบื้องต้นอาจมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงการตัดสินใจ และผู้บริหารแสดงความคิดเห็นและเชิญให้ตั้งคำถาม 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร เมื่อจำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งหน้าที่ในสถานศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน ขนาดโรงเรียน และอำเภอ มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจ | th |
| dc.subject | DECISION MAKING BEHAVIOR | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | DECISION MAKING BEHAVIOR OF THE DIRECTOROF PRIMARY SCHOOL IN SAMUTSAKORN | en |
| dc.title | พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |