http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1497Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Panomkhit BOARISUT | en |
| dc.contributor | พนมกฤต บริสุทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saisuda Tiacharoen | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สายสุดา เตียเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the exercise of power by the administrator of Mattayomtanbin Kamphangsean school and 2) to compare the exercise of power by administrators in Mattayomtanbin Kamphangsean school when divided by their positions and work experiences. The samples consisted of 80 school officials at Mattayomtanbin Kamphangsean school who were 31 administrative persons and 49 teachers. The research instrument was a questionnaire based on the exercise power by administrators of Ricky W. Griffin and Gregory Moorhead. The statistics used analysis the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test independent, F-test and Scheffe’s multiple comparison test were also used to compare the difference in pairs. The findings revealed that: 1. The exercise of power by the administrators in Mattayomtanbin kamphangsean school was at high in the whole and individual aspects, which can be ranked from the highest to the lowest orders; legitimate power, reward power, position power, expert power, referent power, personal power and coercive power. 2. The comparison of the exercise of power by administrators in Mattayomtanbin Kamphangsean school when devided by their position and work experiences found that the opinions of administrators and teachers to the exercise of power by the administrators were not different. When compared by their work experiences found that administrative persons and teachers’ opinions towards the exercise of power by administrators in Mattayomtanbin Kamphangsean school were significance at 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมฐานบินกำแพงแสน 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมฐานบินกำแพงแสน เมื่อจำแนกตามตำแหน่งหน้าที่และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนมัธยมฐานบินกำแพงแสน จำนวน 80 คน ประกอบด้วย ฝ่ายบริหาร 31 คน และครู 49 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ตามแนวคิดของกริฟฟินและมัวร์เฮด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าเอฟ และใช้การเปรียบเทียบพหูคูณ โดยวิธีการของ เชฟเฟ่ เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างรายคู่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมฐานบินกำแพงแสน โดยภาพรวมมี อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ การใช้อำนาจตามกฏหมาย การใช้อำนาจการให้รางวัล การใช้อำนาจโดยตำแหน่ง การใช้อำนาจความเชี่ยวชาญ การใช้อำนาจโดยผู้อ้างอิง การใช้อำนาจส่วนบุคคล และการใช้อำนาจโดยการบังคับ 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรฝ่ายบริหารและครูที่มีต่อการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมฐานบินกำแพงแสน เมื่อจำแนกตามตำแหน่งหน้าที่พบว่าภาพรวมและรายด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกัน และเมื่อจำแนกตามประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน พบว่าโดยภาพรวมมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | THE EXERCISE OF POWER BY ADMINISTRATORS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE EXERCISE OF POWER BY ADMINISTRATORS IN MATTAYOMTANBIN KAMPHANGSEAN SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมฐานบินกำเเพงเเสน | th |
| dc.type | Master's Report | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |