Title: THE SCHOOL BUDGET MANAGEMENT OF BURAPA SUKSA SCHOOL GROUPNAKHONPATHOM PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1
การบริหารงานด้านงบประมาณของโรงเรียน  ในกลุ่มโรงเรียนบูรพาศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม  เขต  1
Authors: Siriporn SITTIWONG
ศิริพร สิทธิวงศ์
SAKDIPAN TONWIMONRAT
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การบริหารงานด้านงบประมาณของโรงเรียน
SCHOOL BUDGET MANAGEMENT
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This independent study aims to study 1) the school budget management of Burapa Suksa School Group, Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 and 2) other suggestions on the school budget management of Burapa Suksa School Group, Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The population consists of 14 schools in Burapa Suksa School Group, Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. Three people who answered the questionnaire from each school are a director or an acting director, a teacher who is in charge of budget management, and a teacher, 42 persons in total. The subjects are used as the unit of analysis. The instrument is a questionnaire on the topic of school budget management of Burapa Suksa School Group, Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 according to the school administration manual of the Juristic Administration Development Project, Bureau of Policy and Planning, Ministry of Education. The statistics employed in the study consist of frequencies, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings of the study are as follows: 1)  The school budget management of Burapa Suksa School Group, Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 in general is good. When considered each aspect individually, there are six aspects which are excellent, 15 aspects which are good, and one aspect which is fair. 2) Other suggestions on the school budget management of Burapa Suksa School Group, Nakhonpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, are budget planning, budget request, and budget plans establishment based on the allocation which should be informed in advance in order for appropriate planning. Budget should be checked, tracked, evaluated, and reported constantly. Educational resources and investment should be funded by external organizations, and courses should be provided for personnel from depot, finance, and account section, to boost their confidence and accuracy of their performance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารงานด้านงบประมาณของโรงเรียน  ในกลุ่มโรงเรียนบูรพาศึกษา  สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม  เขต  1 2)  ข้อคิดเห็นอื่นๆ  ที่เกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานด้านงบประมาณของโรงเรียน  ในกลุ่มโรงเรียนบูรพาศึกษา  สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม  เขต  1 ประชากร  ได้แก่  โรงเรียนในกลุ่มโรงเรียนบูรพาศึกษา  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 จำนวน 14  โรง  ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน  คือผู้บริหารหรือผู้รักษาราชการแทน  ครูผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่งานด้านงบประมาณ  และครูผู้ปฏิบัติงานสอน  รวมทั้งสิ้น 42 คน  ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยใช้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ (unit  of  analysis)  เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานด้านงบประมาณของโรงเรียน  ในกลุ่มโรงเรียนบูรพาศึกษา  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม  เขต  1  ตามคู่มือการบริหารโรงเรียนในโครงการพัฒนาการบริหารรูปแบบนิติบุคคล  ของสำนักนโยบายและแผนการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน  กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ความถี่(frequencies)  ร้อยละ(percentage)  มัชฌิมเลขคณิต(Arithmetic mean)  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน(Standard deviation)   และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา(content analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)  การบริหารงานด้านงบประมาณของโรงเรียน  ในกลุ่มโรงเรียนบูรพาศึกษา  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม  เขต  1  โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาตามรายด้าน  พบว่า  อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดจำนวน  6  ด้าน  อยู่ในระดับมากจำนวน  15  ด้าน  และอยู่ในระดับน้อยจำนวน  1   ด้าน  2)ข้อคิดเห็นอื่นๆ  ที่เกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานด้านงบประมาณของโรงเรียน  ในกลุ่มโรงเรียนบูรพาศึกษา  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม  เขต 1  ได้แก่ การจัดทำแผนงบประมาณ  คำขอตั้งงบประมาณและจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการใช้จ่ายเงินตามที่ได้รับจัดสรรควรมีการแจ้งประมาณการงบประมาณล่วงหน้าเพื่อจะได้จัดทำแผนได้อย่างถูกต้องเหมาะสม ควรมีการตรวจสอบ  ติดตาม  ประเมินผลและรายงานผลการใช้งบประมาณอย่างต่อเนื่อง  ควรมีการระดมทรัพยากรและการลงทุนเพื่อการศึกษาจากหน่วยงานภายนอกและการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่พัสดุ  การเงิน  บัญชี  ควรจัดอบรมให้แก่เจ้าหน้าที่เพื่อสร้างความมั่นใจและความถูกต้องแม่นยำในการปฏิบัติงาน
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1499