http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1500
Title: | THE CHARACTERISTICS OF WORLD CLASS STANDARD SCHOOL OF SA-NGUAN YING SCHOOL SUPHANBURI คุณลักษณะโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลของโรงเรียนสงวนหญิง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี |
Authors: | Surat CHUMTHONG สุรัตน์ ชุ่มทอง samrerng onsampant สำเริง อ่อนสัมพันธุ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | คุณลักษณะโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล The characteristics of world class standard school |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to 1) determine The characteristics of world class standard school of Sa-Nguan Ying School, Suphan Buri. 2) compare opinions towards The characteristics of world class standard school of Sa-Nguan Ying School, Suphan Buri. Regarding to its circumstance classification, the population included 145 government teachers and educational staff at Sa-Nguan Ying School, Suphan Buri and were divided into 3 groups including 1) 1 school director, 4 deputy directors, 15 subject heads and special classroom heads, all together 20 participants. 2) 115 grade 7-12 teachers and teaching assistants, and 3) 10 office of the basic education commissions at Sa-Nguan Ying School, Suphan Buri. There were 148 participants in total. Applied tool to collect data was questionnaire asking about the characteristics of world class standard school based on Office of the Basic Education Commission Quality Award (OBECQA). Applied statistic tools included frequency, percentage, mean average and standard deviation. The comparative study of opinion was analyzed using arithmetic mean (µ).
Research findings revealed that
The overall and individual aspects of the characteristics of world class standard school of Sa-Nguan Ying School, Suphan Buri were high. Respective and descending arithmetic means included school administration using quality system, world standard teaching and learning management, and potential students to be a citizen of the world.
The comparison of opinions towards the characteristics of world class standard school of Sa-Nguan Ying School, Suphan Buri classified by gender, age, highest education, position and responsibility at the school and working experience in the current position showed indifference opinions towards the property of standard school of Sa-Nguan Ying School, Suphan Buri. Anyway, individual aspect comparison showed different opinions based on highest education, position at the school and working experience in the current position. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบคุณลักษณะโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลของโรงเรียนสงวนหญิง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อคุณลักษณะโรงเรียนของมาตรฐานสากลของโรงเรียน สงวนหญิง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี เมื่อจำแนกตามสถานภาพ ประชากรคือข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนสงวนหญิง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 145 คน แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มประกอบด้วย 1) ฝ่ายบริหารโรงเรียน คือ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 4 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้และหัวหน้าโครงการห้องเรียนพิเศษ 15 คน รวม 20 คน 2) ฝ่ายปฏิบัติการสอน ตำแหน่งครูและครูผู้ช่วย รวม 115 คน และ 3) คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โรงเรียนสงวนหญิง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี รวม 10 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 148 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับ คุณลักษณะโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล ตามแนวทางเกณฑ์รางวัลคุณภาพแห่งสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (OBECQA) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นโดยใช้ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณลักษณะโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลของโรงเรียนสงวนหญิง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ การบริหารจัดการด้วยระบบคุณภาพ การจัดการเรียนการสอนเทียบเคียงมาตรฐานสากล และ ศักยภาพผู้เรียนเป็นพลโลก 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อคุณลักษณะโรงเรียนของมาตรฐานสากลของโรงเรียนสงวนหญิง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรีจำแนกตามสถานภาพ คือ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด ตำแหน่งหน้าที่หลักในสถานศึกษา และประสบการณ์ทำงานในตำแหน่งปัจจุบัน พบว่า ความคิดเห็นต่อคุณลักษณะโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลของโรงเรียนสงวนหญิง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำแนกตามเพศและอายุ ในภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกันเมื่อพิจารณาสถานภาพรายด้าน พบว่า ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด ตำแหน่งหน้าที่หลักในสถานศึกษา และประสบการณ์ทำงานในตำแหน่งปัจจุบันมีความแตกต่างกัน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1500 |