Title: QUALITY OF WORKING LIFE OF TEACHERS AT WATWAINEAW PUNSIRIWITTHAYA SCHOOL KANCHANABURI
คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูโรงเรียนวัดหวายเหนียว “ปุญสิริวิทยา” จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
Authors: Orachar UDOM
อรชา อุดม
samrerng onsampant
สำเริง อ่อนสัมพันธุ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน
QUALITY OF WORK
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to find: 1) Quality of work life of teachers watwaineaw punsiriwitthaya school kanchanaburi. 2) The guidelines for development quality of the teachers’ life in working at watwaineaw punsiriwitthaya school kanchanaburi. The population of the research were the director and teachers at watwaineaw punsiriwitthaya school kanchanaburi. There were 22 population included 1 director and 21 teachers. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding the quality of work life of teachers watwaineaw punsiriwitthaya school kanchanaburi based on the concept of Jindakarn Khongdechachan. The statistics were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that 1. Quality of work life of teachers watwaineaw punsiriwitthaya school kanchanaburi, as a whole was found at the high level and individual was found at the high level 7 factors and the median; ranking from the highest to the lowest arithemetic mean applied from the development ability of person, the progress and welfare, the social integration, the relationship with the community, the fair and reasonable remuneration, the democracy in the workplace, the hygienic and safe environment and the life rhythm was fair level. 2. The guidelines for development quality of the teachers’ life in working at watwaineaw punsiriwitthaya school kanchanaburi. were found that the fair and reasonable remuneration should be more adjust in case the overtime working or the day off due to knowledge of working, special ability. The hygienic and safe environment should always keep clean and maintenance equipments to be ready in use as well. The development ability of person should train according with self knowledge. The progress and welfare should share the work properly and equally. The social integration should set activity to make relationship of school with community in order to exchange knowledge together. The democracy in the workplace the teachers should have freedom in thoughts and fully functional working. The life rhythm should set the time properly in social working and family. The relationship with the community should have interactive activity with community.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู ในโรงเรียนวัดหวายเหนียว “ปุญสิริวิทยา” จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี 2) แนวทางทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียน วัดหวายเหนียว “ปุญสิริวิทยา” จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี โดยใช้บุคลากรในโรงเรียนวัดหวายเหนียว “ปุญสิริวิทยา” เป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ (Unit of analysis) ประชากรที่ศึกษาจำนวน 22 คน ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู ประยุกต์ตามแนวคิดของ จินดากานต์ คงเดชาชาญ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู โรงเรียนวัดหวายเหนียว “ปุญสิริวิทยา” จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก 7 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการพัฒนาความสามารถของบุคคล ด้านความเจริญก้าวหน้าและ สวัสดิภาพ ด้านการบูรณาการทางสังคม ด้านความเกี่ยวข้องกับสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ด้านค่าตอบแทนที่เหมาะสม และยุติธรรม ด้านประชาธิปไตยในการทำงาน ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่ถูกสุขลักษณะและปลอดภัย ส่วนด้านจังหวะชีวิต อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. แนวทางทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู โรงเรียนวัดหวายเหนียว “ปุญสิริวิทยา” จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี พบว่า ด้านค่าตอบแทนที่เหมาะสมและยุติธรรม ผู้บริหารควรมีการปรับเพิ่มค่าตอบแทนในกรณีที่ทำงานล่วงเวลาหรือวันหยุด ซึ่งอาจเป็นในรูปแบบของขวัญกำลังใจ จากการปฏิบัติงานที่เป็นความรู้ ความสามารถพิเศษ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่ถูกสุขลักษณะและปลอดภัย โรงเรียนควรรักษาความสะอาด และดูแลอุปกรณ์ ให้พร้อมใช้งานเสมอ ด้านการพัฒนาความสามารถของบุคคล ครูควรได้รับการอบรมที่ตรงกับความรู้ตนเอง ด้านความเจริญก้าวหน้าและสวัสดิภาพ ผู้บริหารควรมีการกระจายงานที่มีความเหมาะสมและเท่าเทียมกัน ด้านการบูรณาการทางสังคมผู้บริหารควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมกระชับความสัมพันธ์ของโรงเรียนกับชุมชน เพื่อเป็นการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน ด้านประชาธิปไตยในการทำงาน ครูทุกคนควรมีสิทธิเสรีภาพทางด้านความคิด และการทำงานอย่างเต็มที่ ด้านจังหวะชีวิต ควรมีการจัดเวลาให้เหมาะสมทั้งด้านการทำงาน สังคม และครอบครัว ด้านความเกี่ยวข้องกับสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ควรมีการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ในการทำกิจกรรมร่วมกัน
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1501