http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1502
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Janejira VEANSUK | en |
dc.contributor | เจนจิรา เวียนสุข | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to identify; 1) the management of research affaire for educational quality development of Mahannaparama School and 2) the guidelines for research management for educational quality development of Mahannaparama School. The sample were 66 personnel of Mahannaparama School who were; an administrator, 4 deputy directors a school, 9 the head of subject teachers, 44 teachers and 8 basic education commissioners. The 2 research instruments were a questionnaire and a structured-interview. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentThe findings of this research were as follows : age, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follows: 1. The management of research affaire for educational quality development of Mahannaparama School in overall was at a high level. When considered in each aspect was found that 1 aspect was at a highest level which was set policies and guidelines for using research affaire as part of the learning and working process of learners, teachers and related personnel in education. And there are 3 aspects were at high level, ranking by arithmetic mean from maximum to minimum were to: (1) develop teachers and learners to have knowledge about the learning process reform through the research process for exercise learner’s critical thinking, how to management and solve problem, (2) integrate and apply the knowledge with research methodology and (3) collect and publicize the educational research in variety. 2. There are 13 guidelines for educational quality development of Mahannaparama School which are : (1) to select and appoint the research experts in school (2) should set policies and guidelines that align with national educational policies (3) institutes require research to be an important part of the learning process (4) the teacher conducts the research process to develop the learning achievement as concrete (5) should provide much more budget for supporting educational quality development of Mahannaparama School (6) to encourage teachers to train or present research to external agencies (7) teachers should bring more practice into classroom activities (8) teachers should provide integrated instruction in the research process (9) to create culture of research in school (10) should have a concrete research plan (11) school should provide up-to-date research information (12) having a research contest to create morale for teachers and (13) to collect systematic and up-to-date research papers both locally and internationally for research quality development. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารงานวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมหรรณพาราม และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมหรรณพาราม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนมหรรณพาราม จำนวน 66 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการ 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการ 4 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระฯ 9 คน ครู 44 คน และคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มี 2 ประเภท คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมหรรณพารามโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จำนวน 1 ด้าน คือ กำหนดนโยบายและแนวทางในการใช้การวิจัยเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของกระบวนการเรียนรู้และกระบวนการทำงานของผู้เรียน ครูและผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษา และอยู่ระดับมาก จำนวน 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ (1) พัฒนาครูและผู้เรียนให้มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเป็นสำคัญในการเรียนรู้ที่ซับซ้อนทำให้ผู้เรียนได้ฝึกการคิด การจัดการ การหาเหตุผลในการตอบปัญหา (2) การผสมผสานความรู้แบบสหวิทยาการและการเรียนรู้ในแบบที่ตนสนใจเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาด้วยกระบวนการวิจัย และ (3) รวบรวมและเผยแพร่ผลการวิจัยเพื่อการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา 2. แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมหรรณพาราม มีทั้งหมด 13 แนวทาง คือ (1) มีการสรรหาและแต่งตั้งผู้ที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญด้านงานวิจัย (2) ควรกำหนดนโยบายและแนวทางการวิจัยที่สอดคล้องกับนโยบายทางการศึกษาระดับชาติ (3) กำหนดให้งานวิจัยเป็นส่วนสำคัญในกระบวนการเรียนการสอน (4) ครูนำกระบวนการวิจัยมาใช้พัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนให้เป็นรูปธรรม (5) ควรให้การสนับสนุนงบประมาณเพื่อเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายสำหรับสำหรับการดำเนินงานวิจัยให้มีประสิทธิภาพ (6) สนับสนุนให้ครูเข้าฝึกอบรมหรือนำเสนองานวิจัยกับหน่วยงานภายนอก (7) กำหนดให้ครูนำกระบวนการวิจัยไปพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนในชั้นเรียนให้มีประสิทธิภาพและเกิดประสิทธิผล (8) ควรจัดให้มีการเรียนการสอนแบบบูรณาการตามกระบวนการวิจัย (9) สร้างวัฒนธรรมการวิจัยให้เกิดขึ้นในสถานศึกษา (10) ควรทำแผนปฏิบัติการการดำเนินงานวิจัยประจำปีการศึกษาอย่างเป็นรูปธรรมที่ชัดเจน (11) สถานศึกษาจัดระบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศด้านการวิจัยให้ทันสมัย (12) มีการจัดประกวดผลงานวิจัยเพื่อสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจให้แก่ครู และ (13) รวบรวมเอกสารการวิจัยทั้งในและต่างประเทศอย่างเป็นระบบและเป็นปัจจุบันเพื่อพัฒนางานวิจัย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การบริหารงานวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | MANAGEMENT OF RESEARCH AFFAIRE FOR EDUCATIONAL QUALITY DEVELOPMENT | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | THE MANAGEMENT OF RESEARCH AFFAIRE FOR EDUCATIONAL QUALITY DEVELOPMENT OF MAHANNAPARAMA SCHOOL | en |
dc.title | การบริหารงานวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมหรรณพาราม | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |